Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end

Giorgio de Chirico  1888-1978, IT

(Giorgio de Chiricio)
Rank (2014): 311 –

Date Title Medium Price
2013-12-19Castorebronze with silver patina10,251 $
2013-12-19Bozzetti per due costumiAquarell, Tusche auf PapierUnsold
2013-12-19L'archeologoBronze with Patina goldener5,125 $
2013-12-19La Musa dell Antiquità4,442 $
2013-12-19Cavallo in riva al mareAquarell auf PapierUnsold
2013-12-12ORFEO - ORPHEUSTempera auf Card6,602 $
2013-12-07Il fanciulloVernis mou with yellowish surface tone897 $
2013-12-07E vidi una bestia salir su dal mareLithograph, hand colouredUnsold
2013-12-07Riposo presso le correnti dell'Egeiocolour lithographUnsold
2013-12-07Autoritrattocolour lithograph785 $

For a full and actual list of art prices please visit www.mutualart.com

  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.