Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

Centro Cultural Recoleta

Public Institution
Centro Cultural Recoleta
Junín 1930
1113 Buenos Aires
Argentina
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +54 (0)1 48 03 10 40
www.centroculturalrecoleta.org
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr  14:00-21:00
Sa, Su  10:00-21:00

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Jacques Bedel  22093 4
Juan Carlos Romero  6507 3
León Ferrari  595 3
Leonel Luna  30102 3
Marcelo Brodsky  5168 3



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 156 40
  Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Spain 88 54
  Ruth Benzacar - Galeria de Arte, Argentina 83 55
  Centre Pompidou - Musée National d´Art Moderne, France 49 24



 
 Public exhibitions   4
29.04. - 28.05. (in 6 days)
  Solo showRómulo Macció

29.04. - 28.05. (in 6 days)
  Solo showJacques Bedel

29.04. - 28.05. (in 6 days)
  Solo showMiguel Ángel Roca

23.04. - 11.05. (still more than 2 weeks)
  Solo showLionel Pacheco
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1980
 
 Previous Exhibitions   390
2014
  Solo showHoracio A. Agulla
  Solo showTati Hernández
  Solo showDiego Goldberg
  Solo showNatalia Cacchiarelli
  Solo showSilvia Gurfein
  Solo showMónica Weiss
  Solo showMauro Koliva
  Solo showLux Lindner
  Solo showMarina Zuccon
  Solo showCynthia Cohen
  Solo showMarcos Zimmermann

2013
  Solo showRoberto Bolaño
  Solo showCristian López Rey
  Group showPremios Adquisición.Alberto J. Trabucco 2013
  Group showCarlos Segovia y Jerónimo Veroa
  Solo showErnesto Bertani
  Solo showJulian Pesce
  Solo showPablo Temes
  Solo showMartín Di Girolamo
  Solo showPatricia Parodi
  Solo showMaría Torcello
  Solo showGenoveva Fernández
  Solo showSofía Bullrich
  Solo showGino Bogani
  Solo showEduardo Gamondès
  Solo showAriel Venegas
  Solo showLadislao Magyar
  Solo showCarola Zech
  Solo showPaula Toto Blake
  Solo showJef Aerosol
  Solo showSantiago Raffo
  Solo showConstanza Piaggio
  Solo showFlorencia Vicente Lagos
  Solo showMarcos López - Debut y Despedida. Obras 1978-2012

2012
  Solo showEloisa Marticorena
  Solo showPaula Rivero
  Solo showAnatole Saderman
  Solo showGustavo Nemirovsky
  Solo showMaia Heidel
  Solo showAnalía Werthein
  Solo showPablo Dompé
  Solo showSofía López Mañé
  Solo showLucas Colo
  Solo showSofía Sarkany
  Group showDiana Schuster y Patricia Altmark
  Solo showRicardo Ajler - 5Ciudad Paraiso, un lugar

2011
  Solo showRichard Kaplening - Re-conversión
  Solo showBorder
  Solo showEntre la memoria y la imaginación
  Solo showMali, los hijos del Hombre - Fotografía
  Solo showObra Incompleta - Fotografias
  Solo showMimos. Cuerpos sin censura - Fotografías
  Solo showLucha hasta el alba
  Solo showEn blanco
  Solo showSublimado
  Solo showEspejismo: lo permanente y lo efímero
  Solo showSi fuese un personaje de novela, tendrías la misma cicatriz
  Solo showCordón vegetal
  Solo showCordón vegetal
  Solo showBuber por Calvi
  Solo showPor favor
  Group showViví historias de Cromañón
  Solo showEl cielo en un pozo
  Solo showBio- Construcciones
  Solo showSillacay
  Solo showCuenca Matanza-Riachuelo
  Solo showUn otro lugar
  Solo showJorge Luis Campos
  Solo showGente de Londres - Ilustraciones
  Solo showDibujos
  Solo showTrazos
  Group showParaguay Rapé
  Solo showLorenzo Amengual
  Solo showTravelling…
  Solo showSimplemente Doisneau - Fotografías
  Solo showQué haré con el miedo
  Group showFase 3 (Zona de pruebas)
  Solo showR.I.P. Rip, Hurra!
  Solo showBorges Ilustrado
  Solo showSísifo (24/n)
  Solo showDaniela Aphalo +1 (Instalaciones compartidas)
  Solo showArgentina Vuela!
  Solo showLa Pasión
  Solo showMarcolina Dipierro …en ángulo
  Solo showLa Bauhaus, la Resistencia silenciosa y el Holocausto
  Solo showTribal Dance
  Solo showQuiero nadar en tus espinas
  Solo showSegunda piel
  Solo showMúsica de cámara 3
  Solo showAriadna PastoriniHoy, mañana y después
  Solo showVirgi Doll y sus amigos
  Solo showAbducción
  Solo showEspacios
  Solo showEl Baile
  Solo showEspañas
  Group showEscaleras intervenidas
  Solo showLos sitios del ser
  Solo showEl Charly que yo conozco
  Solo showMás dibujos
  Solo showLas mujeres y la creación
  Solo showEllas no están solas
  Solo showDu concret a l’imaginaire

2010
  Solo showInventario de pintor
  Solo showLimitante
  Solo showClarísimos Días
  Solo showUniversos Co Habitados en Los Caminos a Santiago
  Group showUn Techo para mi País
  Solo showusion Projekt
  Solo showOn-Off
  Solo showPreciosisis
  Solo showHacia adentro
  Group showProyecto Montaña
  Solo showQuince ekekos
  Solo showLa historia del fuego
  Solo showPescadito Pescadito
  Solo showEx data
  Solo showEncargados
  Solo showLos argentino-irlandeses
  Solo showTeorías
  Solo showEl Filo del espacio. Obras 1945-2010
  Solo showHernán Dompé
  Solo showAndres Waissman - Fondo de ojo
  Solo showIntegrado
  Solo showAtrapados con salida
  Solo showCuidado, hombres sueltos
  Solo showSilencio
  Solo showUn león y yo - Fotografías de León Ferrari intervenidas
  Solo showImpluvium
  Group showCordobeses
  Solo showQuinta esencia
  Solo showCelebración
  Solo showLos primeros fríos
  Group showScan Toys
  Group showBeuys y más allá - El enseñar como arte
  Solo showA guarecerse en la sierra
  Solo showOlor a bosque
  Solo showParecidos
  Solo showLo que miran tus ojos
  Group showPrimavera en mayo
  Solo showMateria – Tiempo – Movimiento
  Solo showAlter Ipse
  Solo showNo
  Solo showSueño de una noche en la bañera
  Solo showMonocorde
  Solo showTrash líquido como Susy combustión
  Solo showVida de Diva
  Solo showPrimogénita
  Solo showRecolección / Restitución. Citas por América
  Solo showLa quimera del oro
  Solo showMapas para perderse
  Solo showGuillermo Altclas - Estallido de colores
  Solo showCristian Barnes. Barnes Hotel
  Group showDiscontinuos II
  Group showMover la roca
  Group showTres Imagenes

2009
  Solo showErnesto Bertani
  Solo showDaniel Fitte - Identidad Anónima
  Solo showPablo Caressa - Furor Ciudadano - Dibujos 2008-2009
  Solo showUn jardinero francés en Buenos Aires
  Group showTres visiones ciudadanas
  Solo showMuñecotes desorientados
  Solo showPizarrones
  Solo showEl Salar
  Solo showFlying Colors
  Solo showSecuencias
  Solo showEnsayo inconcluso: Pinturas como símbolos de una sociedad teocéntrica
  Solo showSuperstición
  Solo showAC/DC: Augusto Costhanzo / Dibujos & Caricaturas
  Solo showChoose your Gummie
  Solo showEl regreso de Eva hacia otros Paraísos
  Solo showAldo Sessa - Pasión por la imagen
  Solo showAlfredo Londaibere - Tierra sin mal
  Solo showHombre Omega - Fotografías digitales
  Solo showDeja que mi alma arda libre
  Solo showSi no era Dios era el Diablo
  Solo show20 años de caricatura política
  Solo showCarlos Gorriarena
  Solo showOsvaldo Borda
  Solo showJulieta Anaut
  Solo showMarcelo Góngora
  Solo showGerardo Jorge
  Solo showItamar Hartavi
  Solo showPedro Roth - Seiscientos por 10.000
  Solo showMariano Ferrante
  Solo showAlfredo Benavidez Bedoya
  Solo showMariano Sapia
  Group showPablo Sapia y Demetrio López - A la kama con K
  Group showAlexandra Valdivieso - Daria Orlandi - Flash Existencial
  Group showLa mesa está servida
  Solo showMartín Calcagno - La delicada fragancia del amor
  Solo showMarta Ares - Inánime
  Solo showGiovanna Forti - Obras 1997-2009
  Solo showHernán Cesar - Pequeño Presente
  Solo showMatthias Schweickardt - El congelamiento en la secuencia expresiva
  Solo showErnesto Pesce - La Deriva
  Solo showJorge Gonzalez Perrin - El revés de su trama
  Solo showFederico Zukerfeld - Blancos del deseo
Description and image Group showCorrespondencias visuales
  Group showFantasia Cuadrofonica Parnasus
  Solo showRicardo Crespo - La vida como un juego de niños es
  Solo showLucrecia Seligra - Circulaciones
  Solo showHola universo
  Solo showLuis Tomasello - Muestra antológica
  Solo showDelfina Blaquier
  Solo showPatricia Altmark
  Solo showZion Ozeri - Diversidad de una Nación
  Solo showDaniel Bohm - Retratos
  Solo showFlorencia Boer - Bloody Glicht
  Solo showJuan Fontana - Ciudad dorada
  Solo showGuadalupe Fernandez - Tiempo
  Solo showClaudia Aranovich - na de luz
  Solo showMarino Santa Maria - Urbano - Reversible
  Solo showDina Cusnir - Pinturas y Collages
  Solo showMartin Parr - Playas
  Solo showVerónica Flom - Nombres
  Solo showMalena Moffatt - Destape
  Solo showGuillermo Tragant - Diseño, Instalaciones
  Solo showRes - El Juicio, lo abyecto y la pata de palo
  Solo showErnesto Ballesteros - Astronomía de interior
  Solo showAlberto Bali - Pintura, escultura.
  Solo showDiego Haboba - Facundo
  Solo showMarcelo Pelissier - Rompecabezas melancólico
  Solo showGuido Negruzzi - Los cuerpos anormales del movimiento
  Solo showAlicia Fernández
  Solo showPatricia Aparicio - Alma Femenina - Pintura
  Solo showAndrés Sobrino
  Solo showAriel Mlynarzewicz - Los Lugares de la Pintura
  Solo showEduardo Capilla

2008
  Solo showLuis Wells.Obra imprevisible
  Solo showSandra Hernández
  Solo showMuestra de Beatriz Pagés
  Solo showDiana Chorne
  Solo showMaría Zorzon
  Group showMuestra realizada en el marco del homenaje a Roberto Fontanarrosa
  Solo showGustavo Lichinchi
  Solo showJuan Lecuona - Muestra antológica Sala Cronopios
  Solo showNosOtros
  Solo showCynthia Cohen
  Solo showVirginia del Giudice
  Solo showJosé Trujillo
  Solo showTali Elbert
  Solo showLiliana Maresca
  Solo showPablo Suárez
  Solo showNicolás Trombetta
  Solo showMario Bortolini
  Solo showAlejandro Lipszyc
  Solo showLautaro Fiszman
  Solo showCarlos Saura – Los sueños del espejo
  Solo showRogelio Salmona
  Solo showMimmo Paladino
  Solo showOlga Autumno
  Solo showDaniel De Lorenzi
  Solo showAdriana Lestido
  Solo showEsculturas y dibujos
  Group showDesplazamientos y fusiones

2007
  Solo showSebastián Freire
  Solo showGastón Viñas - Schmerzen
  Solo showRoberto Mulieri
  Solo showLeandro Katz
  Solo showAlejandra Fenochio
  Solo showCamilo Estrada - Mandalas
  Solo showEnrique Aguirrezabala
  Solo showAnanké Asseff
  Group showEl Palais de Tokyo en el Centro Cultural Recoleta
  Group showBBAX Berlin Buenos Aires ArtXchange
  Solo showMartín Bonadeo
  Group showLa casona en el Recoleta
  Solo showJuan Matías 'Tute' Loiseau
  Solo showLucas Distéfano
  Solo showMargarita Bali
  Solo showAntoni Muntadas
  Group showNico Bacal y Max Gómez Canle
  Solo showRafael Calviño
  Solo showNora Dobarro
  Solo showMarta Vicente
  Solo showLuisa Valenzuela
  Solo showAntonio Seguí
  Solo showLeo Chiachio y Daniel Gianone
  Solo showLeandro Comba
  Solo showGaby Messina
  Solo showPablo Di Giulio
  Solo showGuillermo Thiemer
  Solo showRosario Zorraquin
  Group showXil Buffone y Eduardo Costa
  Solo showOdile Bourdel
  Solo showDaniel Kiblisky
  Solo showDaniel Viñoly - Pinturas
  Solo showJuana Neumann
  Solo showLiliana Merlini
  Solo showAlina Schwarcz
  Group showNicolás Levín - Silvana Mosquera
  Solo showSoledad Olguín
  Solo showAriel Cusnir - Dibujos y acuarelas
  Group showOff / Fóra - Movimientos Imaginarios entre Galicia y el Cono Sur
  Solo showJuan Sáenz Valiente
  Solo showLorena Vázquez
  Solo showGladis Rubio - Pinturas
  Solo showPablo Edelstein
  Solo showCarlos Hopian
  Solo showZina Katz - Dibujos
  Solo showFederico Zukerfeld - Instalación
  Solo showDonata Pizzi - Ciudades metafísicas
  Solo showJosé Luis Tuñón - Trabajo de Campo
  Solo showEmilio Torti - Sobre la extensión de la vida
  Solo showEugenio Ramírez
  Solo showPablo Garber
  Solo showIñaki Larrimbe
  Solo showRachel Lebenas

2006
  Solo showHistorietas
  Group showEl cuerpo diseñado
  Solo showLiliana Heker
  Solo showMilo Lockett
  Solo showMarcelo de la Fuente
  Solo showPatricia Breccia
  Group showLa geometría fuerte
  Group showGrupo líneas
  Solo showRosa Revsin - Terezin, el arte contra la muerte
  Solo showTony Cragg
  Solo showPedro Pont Vergés
  Solo showAdriana Fiterman
  Solo showRemo Bianchedi
  Solo showLorena Cardona
  Solo showCristina Piceda - Esculturas 2002-2006
  Solo showMalala Tiscornia
  Solo showDiego Máximo Haboba
  Group showCristian Turdera y Christian Montenegro
  Group showDesaparecidos
  Solo showJoan Brossa - Desde Barcelona al nuevo mundo
  Group showPoesía visual argentina
  Solo showSantiago Rey
  Solo showPatricia Silvia Rodríguez
  Solo showCynthia Greig: Representaciones
  Group showmacro en recoleta - un cruce de miradas
  Solo showKalil Llamazares
  Group showTerritorios de Diálogo
  Solo showLilí Essés
  Solo showRicardo Roux
  Solo showMiguel Melcon
  Solo showLuis "Búlgaro" Freisztav
  Group showAlejandro Bonzo - Marina Bandín
  Solo showCarolina Antoniadis
  Solo showFranco Venturi - Homenaje
  Solo showThierry W. Despont
  Solo showEuardo Stupía - Obras 1971-2006
  Solo showJens Meyer
  Solo showSergio Gutman
  Group showMemoria en Construccion
  Solo showMónica Báez
  Solo showMaría Coviello
  Solo showJuan Becú
  Solo showAndrea Fernández
  Solo showLali Parral
  Solo showMatías Tejeda
  Solo showYanine Gribnicow

2005
  Solo showFermín Eguía - Una retrospectiva (1965 - 2005)
  Solo showFray Butler (1879 - 1961)
  Solo showLeonel Luna - Genealogías
  Solo showBestia Segura
  Solo showGabriel Barna - Estructuras E Interiores
  Solo showRicardo Lanzarini - Pinturas
  Group showMarcas Oficiales, Artistas Contemporáneos Rioplatenses
  Solo showMaggie de Koenigsberg, pinturas
  Solo showLucas Varela - Estupefacto
  Solo showJacques Bedel - Ficciones
  Solo showSelby Hickey - Dípticos
  Solo showRachel Levenas
  Solo showHéctor Medici
  Solo showSonia Cortez
  Solo showRosemarie Allers
  Group showGabriel Grun y Lorena Guzmán
  Group showDina Spivak y Jorge Carbajal
  Group showClaudia Contreras, Marga Steinwasser y Graciela Shifrin Lorenzano
  Solo showViviana Blanco
  Solo showRodrigo Villalobos
Description Solo showMabel Rubli
Description Solo showEnrique Broglia
Description Solo showJorge Pietra
Description Solo showAna Tiscornia
Description Group showEduardo Ferro
Description Group showJosé Marchi
Description Group showABC del sur
Description Solo showLucía Pacenza
Description and image Solo showKazuya Sakai
Description Solo showDe Afro a Vedova - Grandes maestros italianos del siglo XX

2004
  Solo showEduardo Medici

2002
  Solo showGerardo Suter - Skin

2001
  Solo showNotas sobre el tiempo - John Simon Guggenheim Fellowship

2000
  Solo showLa Primera Cena

1997
  Solo showMiquel Barceló

1996
  Solo showCon los ojos abiertos
 
Last update: 17 April 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.