Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
Centro de Arte Moderna - CAM -  Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

Centro de Arte Moderna - CAM - Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

Public Institution
Centro de Arte Moderna - CAM - Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian
Rua Dr. Nicolau de Bettencourt
1050-078 Lisbon
Portugal
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +351 217 - 82 34 74 / 21 782 3483
fax + 351 217 823034
Send E-mail
www.camjap.gulbenkian.org
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su  10:00-18:00
Centro de Arte Moderna - CAM -  Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Gilbert & George  71
Tony Cragg  73
David Hockney  96
Richard Hamilton  115
Christo & Jeanne-Claude  169



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Helena Almeida  657 15
Fernando Calhau  2798 15
Julião Sarmento  184 14
Jorge Martins  4216 12
Almada Negreiros  8158 11



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  ICA - Institute of Contemporary Arts London, United Kingdom 100 102
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 86 42
  Annely Juda Fine Art, United Kingdom 64 24
  Museu Serralves - Museu de Arte Contemporânea, Portugal 59 59
  Irish Museum of Modern Art - IMMA, Ireland (Republic) 54 34



 
 Public exhibitions   1
05.06. - 31.05. (still more than 7 months)
Description and image Solo showArshile Gorky and the Collection
 
Profile
Mission and Goals [...]
Foundation year: 1983
Director(s): Isabel Carlos
 
 Artists
Ivor Abrahams  1935, UK
Norman Ackroyd  1938, UK
Norman Adams  1927-2005, UK
Sara Afonso  1899-1983, PT
Craigie Aitchison  1926-2009, UK
Helena Almeida  1934, PT
Michael Andrews  1928-1995, UK
David Annesley  1936, UK
Vasco Aráujo  1975, PT
António Areal  1928-1978, PT
Sofia Areal  1960, PT
Frank Auerbach  1931, UK
Gillian Ayres  1930, UK
Fernando Azevedo  1923-2002, PT
Donald Bain  1904-1979
Helena Baptista  , PT
Manuel Baptista  1959
Pedro Barateiro  1979, PT
Jorge Nicholson Moore Barradas  1894-1971, PT
Armando Basto  1889-1923, PT
Eduardo Batarda  1943, PT
John Beard  1943, UK
John Bellany  1942, UK
Trevor Bent  
Margaret Benyon  1940, UK
Adrian Berg  1929-2011, UK
René Bertholo  1935-2005, PT
Michael Biberstein  1948-2013, CH
André Bicât  1909-1996
Peter Blake  1932, UK
Daniel Blaufuks  1963, PT
Sandra Blow  1925-2006, UK
Michael Bolus  1934, ZA
Derek Boshier  1937, UK
Carlos Botelho  1899-1982, PT
Manuel Botelho  1950, PT
Frank Bowling  1936, UK
Miguel Branco  1963, PT
Joaquim Bravo  1935-1990, PT
Paulo Brighenti  1969, PT
Louis le Brocquy  1916-2012, IE
Clive Burton  1947
Pedro Cabrita Reis  1956, PT
Pedro Calapez  1953, PT
Fernando Calhau  1948-2002, PT
Carlos Calvet  1928, PT
Jeffery Camp  1923, UK
Steven Campbell  1953, UK
Ernesto Canto da Maia  1890-1981, PT
Manuel Cargaleiro  1927, PT
António Carneiro  1872-1930, PT
José Stuart Carvalhais  1887-1961, PT
Pedro Casqueiro  1959, PT
Lourdes Castro  1930, PT
Patrick Caulfield  1936-2005, UK
Nuno Cera  1972, PT
Filipa César  1975, PT
Mário Cesariny  1923-2006, PT
Rui Chafes  1966, PT
Christo & Jeanne-Claude  FR, BG
Prunella Clough  1919-1999, UK
Bernard Cohen  1933, UK
Harold Cohen  1928, UK
Patrick Collins  1911-1994, IE
Alexandre Conefrey  1961, PT
Barrie Cook  1929, UK
Roger Cook  
Austin Cooper  1890-1964, CA
Thomas Joshua Cooper  1946, US
Gil Heitor Cortesão  1967, PT
Tony Cragg  1949, UK
Michael Craig-Martin  1941, IE
José Pedro Croft  1957, PT
Cristiano Cruz  1892-1951, PT
Ken Currie  1960, UK
João Cutileiro  1937, PT
Vieira da Silva  1908-1992, PT
António Dacosta  1914-1990, PT
Hubert Dalwood  1924-1976, UK
Alan Davie  1920-2014, UK
Anthony Davies  1947, UK
Roger Dean  1937
Robert Delaunay  1885-1941, FR
Robyn Denny  1930, UK
António Domingues  
Antony Donaldson  1939, UK
Alf Dunn  1929, DE
Jeffrey Edwards  1945
John Edwards  1938
Mário Eloy  1900-1951, PT
Alexandre Estrela  1971, PT
Richard Eurich  1903-1992, UK
Garth Evans  1934, UK
Didier Faustino  1968, FR
João Paulo Feliciano  1963, PT
Ângela Ferreira  1959, MZ
Brian Fielding  1933-1986, UK
Manuel Filipe  
Rose Finn-Kelcey  1945, UK
Sharon Firth  
Barry Flanagan  1941-2009, UK
Elisabeth Frink  1930-1993, UK
Terry Frost  1915-2003, UK
Hamish Fulton  1946, UK
Gaëtan  1944
John Gibbons  1949, IE
Gilbert & George  UK
Pamela Golden  1959, US
Andy Goldsworthy  1956, UK
André Gomes  1951, PT
Pedro Gomes  1972, MZ
Arshile Gorky  1905-1948, US
Antony Gormley  1950, UK
Henryk Gotlib  1890-1966, UK, PL
Alan Gouk  1939, UK
Alistair Grant  1925-1997, UK
Alan Green  1932-2003, UK
Anthony Green  1939, UK
Peter Greenham  1909-1992, UK
Jorge Guerra  1936, PT
José de Guimarães  1939, PT
David Hall  1937, UK
Maggi Hambling  1945, UK
Richard Hamilton  1922-2011, UK
Ian Hamilton Finlay  1925-2006, UK
Gwen Hardie  1962
Ana Hatherly  1929, PT
Patrick Hayman  1915-1988, UK
Tim Head  1946, UK
Adrian Heath  1920-1992, UK
Teresa Henriques  1978, PT
Paul Henry  1876-1958, UK
Barbara Hepworth  1903-1975, UK
Patrick Heron  1920-1999, UK
Anthony Hill  1930, UK
Susan Hiller  1940, US
Roger Hilton  1911-1975, UK
Derek Hirst  1965, UK
David Hockney  1937, UK
Howard Hodgkin  1932, UK
Evie Hone  1894-1955, IE
Craigie Horsfield  1949, UK
John Hoskin  1921, UK
John Howlin  1941, CA
Peter Howson  1958, UK
John Hoyland  1934-2011, UK
Paul Humpton  
Paul Huxley  1938, UK
Callum Innes  1962, UK
Gwyther Irwin  1931, UK
João Jacinto  1966, PT
Bill Jacklin  1943, UK
Allen Jones  1937, UK
Martin Jones  1950
Ana Jotta  1964, PT
Michael Kane  1935, UK
John Kelly  1965, UK
Balraj Khanna  1940
Michael Kidner  1917-2009, UK
Phillip King  1934, UK
Richard Kingston  
Leon Kossoff  1926, UK
Mark Lancaster  1938, UK
Fernando Lanhas  1923-2012, PT
Peter Lanyon  1918-1964, UK
Álvaro Lapa  1939-2006, PT
Eileen Lawrence  1946
Mário Henrique Leiria  
José Fernando Lemos  1926, PT
David Leverett  1938, UK
Aureliano Lima  
Adrian Lines  
Eurico Lino do Vale  1966, PT
Peter Lloyd-Jones  1956
José Loureiro  1961, PT
Leslie Mac Weeney  1935
Diogo de Macedo  1889-1959, PT
Alexander Mackenzie  1923-2002, UK
Anne Madden  1932, UK
Alberto Magnelli  1888-1971, IT
João Abel Manta  1888-1992, PT
Tim Mara  1948-1997, IE
Kenneth Martin  1905-1984, UK
Mary Martin  1907-1969, UK
Raymond Martinez  1937
Jorge Martins  1940, PT
Norah McGuinness  1901-1980, IE
Bernard Meadows  1915-2005, UK
Robert Medley  1905-1994, UK
Menez  1926-1995, PT
Edward Middleditch  1923-1987, UK
Colin Middleton  1910-1983, UK
Lisa Milroy  1959, CA
Denis Mitchell  1912-1993, UK
Manfred Mohr  1938, DE
John Monks  1954
Jeremy Moon  1934-1973, UK
Henry Moore  1898-1986, UK
Graça Morais  1948, PT
Rui Moreira  1971, PT
Henry Mundy  1919, UK
Almada Negreiros  1893-1970, PT
Brendan Neiland  1941, UK
Eduardo Nery  1938, PT
Rolando Sá Nogueira  1921-2002, PT
Luís Noronha da Costa  1942, PT
Julian Opie  1958, UK
Chris Orr  1943, UK
Daniel O'Neill  1920-1974, UK
Christopher Paice  
Miguel Palma  1964, PT
António Palolo  1946-2000, PT
Eduardo Paolozzi  1924-2005, UK
Victor Pasmore  1908-1998, UK
António Pedro  1909-1966, PT
João Penalva  1949, PT
Deanna Petherbridge  1939
Robin Philipson  1916-1992, UK
Peter Phillips  1939, UK
Tom Phillips  1937, UK
António Costa Pinheiro  1932, PT
Jorge Pinheiro  1931, PT
John Piper  1903-1992, UK
Chris Plowman  1952
John Plumb  1927, UK
Alex Pollard  1977, UK
Júlio Pomar  1926, PT
Cândido Portinari  1903-1962, BR
Pedro Proença  1962, AO
João Queiroz  1957, PT
Fiona Rae  1963, UK
Paula Rego  1935, PT
Nano Reid  1909-1981, IE
Júlio Reis Pereira  1902-1983, PT
Rosângela Rennó  1962, BR
Júlio Resende  1917-2011, PT
Zandra Rhodes  1940, UK
Bridget Riley  1931, UK
Eric Rimmington  1926
Joaquim Rodrigo  1912-1997, PT
Artur Manuel Rodrigues do Cruzeiro Seixas  1920, PT
Geoffrey Rogers  1932
Carlos Roque  1969, PT
Joana Rosa  1959, PT
Manuel Rosa  
Adrian Ryan  1920-1998, UK
Rui Sanches  1954, PT
Julião Sarmento  1948, PT
Patrick Scott  1921-2014, IE
Tim Scott  1937, UK
William Scott  1913-1989, UK
Peter Sedgley  1930, UK
António Sena  1941, PT
Noé Sendas  1972, BE
João Paulo Serafim  1974, FR
Noel Sheridan  1936
José Jorge da Silva Escada  1934-1980, PT
Isabel Simões  1981, PT
Nikias Skapinakis  1931, PT
Richard Smith  1931, UK
Peter Snow  1927, UK
António Soares  1894-1978, PT
Ângelo de Sousa  1938-2011, PT
Derek Southall  1930
Amadeo de Souza-Cardoso  1887-1918, PT
Tricia Stainton  1952
Jeffrey Steele  1931, UK
Ian Stephenson  1934-2000, UK
Graham Sutherland  1903-1980, UK
Susanne Themlitz  1968, PT
Harry Thubron  1915-1985
Joe Tilson  1928, UK
David Tindle  1932, UK
Baltazar Torres  1961, PT
Rui Toscano  1970, PT
Julian Trevelyan  1910-1988, UK
João Pedro Vale  1976, PT
Manuel Valente Alves  1953, PT
Rui Valério  1969, PT
Rui Vasconcelos  
Keith Vaughan  1912-1977, UK
Michael Vaughan  1938
Marc Vaux  1932, UK
Marcelino Vespeira  1925-2002, PT
Eduardo Viana  1881-1967, PT
Ana Vidigal  1960, PT
Ana Vieira  1940, PT
João Vieira  1934-2009, PT
Pedro Vieira  
Brian Wall  1931, UK
Mark Wallinger  1959, UK
Boyd Webb  1947, NZ
Thomas Weinberger  1964, DE
John Wells  1907-2000, UK
Richard Wentworth  1947, UK
Ann Westley  
Rachel Whiteread  1963, UK
Victor Willing  1928-1988, UK
Gillian Wise  1936, UK
Adrian Wiszniewski  1958
Isaac Witkin  1936-2006, UK
Tom Wood  1955, UK
Derrick Woodham  1940, UK
Bill Woodrow  1948, UK
Bryan Wynter  1915-1975, UK
Xana  1959, PT
Jack Butler Yeats  1871-1957, UK
Brian Young  1934
 
 Previous Exhibitions   253
2014
Description and image Solo showEdgar Martins - The Poetic Impossibility to Manage the Infinite / Main building
  Group showPre­sent Tense
Description and image Group showThe Grass is Always Greener - Austrian, Danish and Portuguese contemporary artists
Description and image Solo showAndré Guedes - Prospectus, Scenes III, Interval And Scene IV
Description and image Solo showTúlia Saldanha
Description and image Solo showNadia Kaabi-Linke - Stranded
  Solo showJoão Tabarra - Inner Narrative
Description and image Solo showRui Chafes - The Heaviness of Paradise

2013
Description and image Solo showRaija Malka - Gymnasium
Description and image Group showPerformance Cycle
Description and image Group showUnder the Sign of Amadeo a Century of Art
Description and image Solo showFernando De Azevedo - The Unforeseen Reasons / CAM - Gallery 1
Description and image Solo showEmmerico Nunes - Lost Work / CAM - Gallery -1
  Group showGALAPAGOS / Hall, Rooms A and B, Temporary Exhibition Room and Multipurpose
Description and image Solo showLida Abdul / CAM - Temporary Exhibition Room and Multipurpose
Description and image Solo showNarelle Jubelin - Plantas e Plantas / Hall, Level 0, Room A and Room B
Description and image Solo showthe image of you that I composed - Homage to Julio / Gallery -1

2012
Description and image Solo showCarlos Nogueira - A Place For All Things / Cam - Hall, Room A And B, Level 0 And Gallery 1
Description and image Solo showGerard Byrne - Imagens ou Sombras / Gallery and Multipurpose Room
  Group showWhen Art and Book Unbind Each Other
Description and image Group showBetween Spaces - Cam’s Collection 1968-2011 / CAM - Level 0
Description and image Solo showAntoni Muntadas - Entre/between / Cam - Hall, Room A And B, Level 0 And Level -1
Description and image Solo showJorge Varanda - Breakfast On Card / Cam - Temporary Exhibition Room And Multipurpose Room
Description and image Solo showBeatriz Milhazes - Quatro Estações / Hall, Sala A E Nave
Description and image Solo showRosângela Rennó - Frutos Estranhos
Description and image Group showA MATA B / Sala Polivalente E A Sala De Exposições Temporárias
  Group showTask Performance / Sala Polivalente

2011
Description and image Solo showDoris Salcedo - Plegaria Muda / CAM - Hall and Level 0
Description and image Group showLANDSCAPE IN CAM´S COLLECTION / CAM - Level 1 and Temporary Exhibition Gallery
Description and image Group showLabirintos - Roads to Whatever / Piso -1 do Edifício Central da Sede
Description and image Solo showJoão Penalva - VIDEOGRAPHY / Multipurpose Room
Description and image Solo showMiguel Palma - Linha de Montagem / Assembly Line
Description and image Group showCommon House - Works from the CAM Collection / Gallery 1
Description and image Solo showAna Vieira - Shelter Walls / Hall and Level 0
Description and image Solo showDidier Faustino - Don´t Trust Architects / Multipurpose Room and Temporary Exhibition Gallery

2010
Description and image Group showRes Publica 1910 and 2010 A Face-Off / Floors 0 e 01 of the Foundation central building and gardens
Description and image Solo showAna Vidigal - Clean Girl, Dirty Girl / Level 0 and 1
Description and image Group showVasco Araújo / Javier Téllez - Mais que a Vida
Description and image Solo showJorge Barbi - 41º 52’ 59” Latitude N / 8º 51’ 12” Longitude W
  Group showFilme e vídeo na Colecção do CAM
Description and image Solo showJANE AND LOUISE WILSON - SUSPENDING TIME
Description and image Group showTHE RUNNING THREAD - Drawings from the CAM Collection
Description and image Group showABSTRACTION AND THE HUMAN FIGURE IN CAM´S BRITISH ART COLLECTION

2009
Description Solo showJESPER JUST
Description and image Solo showPHOTOGRAPHY FROM JORGE MOLDER
  Group showAnos 70 - Atravessar Fronteiras
Description and image Group showASPECTS OF THE COLLECTION
Description and image Solo showPedro Morais
Description and image Solo showRui Vasconcelos - Water Place
  Group showHeimo Zobernig e a Colecção do Centro de Arte Moderna da Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

2008
  Group showThe One minute foundation Wks Screening
Description and image Group show“40 POSTERS IN EXHIBITION”, 1994-2008. Michel François in collaboration with Richard Venlet
Description and image Group show7 ARTISTS AT THE 10TH MONTH
Description Solo showWaltercio Caldas - Horizons
  Solo showNORTHLESS
  Group showe-flux Video Rental / 1st Floor of the Foundation central building
  Solo showTilt

2007
  Group showFiction vs. Realite
  Solo showVieira da Silva
  Group showAn Atlas of Events
  Solo showFernando Calhau
  Group showBruno Pacheco. Vasco Araújo
  Group show50 Years Portuguese Art
  Solo showPatrick Faigenbaum

2006
  Solo showSUMMONS I AND II (minor mode and major mode)
  Solo showAmadeo de Souza-Cardoso
  Solo showJosé Pedro Croft - Engraving
Description and image Solo showCraigie Horsfield - RELATION
  Group showFrom the Collection
Description Solo showPedro Cabrita Reis
Description and image Solo showMatej Kren, Installation, 2006
Description Solo showJoão Queiroz - Painting
Description and image Solo showJOÃO QUEIROZ - PAINTING
  Solo showÂngelo de Sousa - Sculpture
Description and image Solo showFernando Lemos – Memory, Drawings
  Solo showIntus – Helena Almeida

2005
  Group showDensidade Relativa / Relative Density
  Solo showJosé Luis Neto - Continuum
  Group show7/10. Sete Artistas AO 10° Mes / Seven Artists on the tenth month
  Solo showAntónio Carneiro - Algumas Pinturas e Desenhos
  Solo showJohn Beard - Gravura
Description and image Group showParadoxos: Incorporar a Cidade - Romanian Artists
Description and image Solo showParadoxos: Incorporar a Cidade - Mircea Cantor , Installation
Description and image Solo showMarcel Broodthaers - Texte et Photos
Description Group showPrémio União Latina
  Solo showManuel Botelho
  Solo showMark Lammert - Fragment d'espace
  Solo showEduardo Nery - Metamorfoses
  Solo showAna Hatherly
  Solo showMilly Possoz

2004
Description Group showEntre Duas Luzes - Obras do Centro de Arte Moderna José de Azeredo Perdigão
Description Group showVídas Imaginárias - Emilia e Ilya Kabakov, Patrick Corillon, Jan Fabre e Susanne
Description Solo showPedro Calapez - Obras escolhidas / Selected Works 1992/2004
Description Solo showPamela Gorlden - Nothing Personal / Nada de pessoal
Description Solo showAntónio Palolo
  Solo showAlfaiataria Cunha
Description Solo showRuy Leitão
Description Solo showGil Heitor Cortesão - Mnémopolis
  Solo showDoações de Jorge de Brito
Description and image Solo showLluís Hortalà - Right Place, Wrong Time
Description and image Solo showAntony Gormley - Mass and empathy
  Solo showOs Galgos de Amadeo - Olhar a História duma Pintura
  Solo showXVI Desenho de António Areal

2003
Description Group show7/10. Sete Artistas AO 10° Mes
Description Solo showPedro Campos Rosado - Ripple
Description Solo showTrancrições e Orquestrações. Desenhos de Ângelo de Sousa
  Solo showDoações de Jorge de Brito
  Solo showLuisa Correia Pereira
  Solo showJorge Pinheiro - Desenhos Preparatórios das Pintureas o Bispo
  Solo showProduct Displacement
  Solo showFernando Lemos - Amigos Artistas
  Solo showArshile Gorky
  Solo showFranz Erhard Walther - O Novo Alfabeto
  Solo showDaniel Blaufuks - Collected Short Stories
  Solo showL'Orage, (Francisco Tropa)
  Solo showInstalação de José Barrias

2002
  Solo showLourdes Castro - O Grande Herbário de Sombras
  Group showAssinaturas do Invisivel - Signatures of the Invisible
  Solo showCarlos Nogueira - A Ver
  Solo showAntónio Sena - Pintura / Paintings
  Solo showBernado Marques - Paisagens
  Solo showCatarina Leitão - Natureza Domesticada / Tamed Nature
  Solo showPedro Dinis Reis - (Projecto Slow Motion)
  Solo showBruno Pacheco - (Projecto Slow Motion)
  Solo showFilipa César - (Projecto Slow Motion)
  Solo showJoão Onofre - (Projecto Slow Motion)
  Solo showFrancisco Queiróz - (Projecto Slow Motion)
  Solo showPedro Cabral Santo - (Projecto Slow Motion)
  Solo showCatarina Campino - (Projecto Slow Motion)
  Solo showJorge Pinheiro
  Solo showMaria Beatriz - "Vita Brevis"
  Solo showMúltiplos de Sónia Delaunay

2001
  Solo showEurico Lino do Vale: Nova Geração
  Solo showFernando Calhau - Work in Progress
  Group show7/10. Sete Artistas AO 10° Mes
  Solo showGonçalo Duarte
  Solo showSérgio Pombo
  Group showPrémio União Latina
  Solo showRui Sanches, Retrospectiva
  Solo showFernando Calhau - Desenhos Recentes
  Solo showFerdinand Gehr, 1896-1996

2000
  Group showSéculo XX: Arte do Brasil
  Group showJoaquim Bravo
  Group showOs Últimos Dias
  Solo showPedro Paixao - Flieg!
  Solo showAna Hatherly - Hand Made, Obra Recente
  Solo showFlashback: Julião Sarmento
  Solo showAntónio Areal - Duas Sequencia Narrativas
  Group showBanda Desenhada Portuguesa Anos 40 - Anos 80

1999
  Solo showProject CEMITERRA-GERATERRA - MIGUEL PALMA
  Group show7/10. Sete Artistas AO 10° Mes
  Solo showAntonio Dias - Trabalhos / Works 1965-1999
  Solo showPedro Portugal - "Anch´io son´ Pittore"
  Solo showTeresa Magalhães
  Solo showPatrick Caulfield
  Solo showPaula Rego - O Crime do Padre Amaro e Untitled
  Solo showLittle Sparta - Photographs by Robin Gillanders
  Group showAuto-Retratos da Coleccao
  Solo showPires Vieira - "Talk to Me"
  Group showLinhas de Sombra
  Group show1911-1999. O ensino médico em Lisboa no início do século. Sete artistas contemporâneos evocam a geração médica de 1911

1998
  Solo showBernado Marques - Obra Gráfica 1898-1998
Description Solo showPedro Calapez
  Group showA Visao Austríaca, Posicoes da Arte Austríaca Contemporanea
  Group showMateriais de Construcao / Building Material
  Group showSessao Contínua: Manuel Valente Alves, Noé Sendas
  Solo showMarlene Dumas - "Fantasma", Desenhos/Drawings
  Group showDireccao Escultura / Toward Sculpture
  Solo showEduardo Batarda - Pinturas 1965-1998
  Solo showErnesto de Sousa - Revolution My Body
  Solo showVítor Pomar - Fotografia 1970/1974
  Solo showLuís Cristino da Silva

1997
  Group showDeslocações/From Here To There
  Solo showArpad Szenes
  Group showJoao Basto / Derek Revington
  Solo showPedro Casqueiro
  Solo showRobert Schad
  Group showPremio Uniao Latina
  Group showA Ilha Do Tesouro/Treasure Island
  Solo showViana de Lima

1996
  Group showSete artistas ao decimo mes
  Group showChillida. Balerdi. Larrea
  Group show50 Anos De Tapeçarias Em Portugal
  Group showQuartos Duplos/Chambres Doubles
  Solo showCristina Reis
  Solo showJohn Baldessari
  Solo showAndre Gomes - Iluminacoes
  Solo showAndre Kertesz
  Solo showArshile Gorky
  Group showDesenhos Britânicos Na Colecção Do Centro De Arte Moderna José De Azeredo Perdigão
  Solo showWillie Doherty
  Solo showGeorges Rouault

1995
  Solo showAntonio Palolo
  Solo showJohn Aiken
  Solo showAntonio Segui
  Group showDesenhos do Corpo
  Solo showIlya Kabakov
  Solo showMichael Biberstein
  Solo showCandido Costa Pinto
  Solo showSergi Aguilar
  Solo showRui Chafes
  Solo showRichard Serra: Weight and Measure Drawings
  Solo showGiulio Paolini
  Solo showDonald Baechler
  Solo showBernard Plossu
  Solo showAna Marchand

1994
  Solo showThomas Joshua Cooper
  Solo showPedro Cabrita Reis
  Solo showJoao Antonio Mota
  Solo showAlvaro Lapa
  Solo showFernando Lemos
  Solo showManuel Botelho
  Solo showMaria Bonomi
  Solo showJose Pedro Croft
  Group showArpad Szenes e Vieira da Silva
  Solo showPedro Proenca

1993
  Group showA Tentação Da Imagem/La Tentation De L’image
  Solo showJorge Martins
  Group showMatrizes E Gravuras Brasileiras Da Colecção Guita E José E. Mindlin
  Solo showSiegward Sprotte
  Solo showArshile Gorky
  Solo showOfer Lellouche
  Solo showHélio Oiticica

1992
  Group showPortuguese Contemporary Art in the Collection of the Luso-American Development Foundation

1987
  Solo showPomar

1986
  Solo showCruz Filipe - Pintura
  Solo showHans van Manen
  Solo showFotografias de Gérard Castello-Lopes
  Solo showHabitantes da Terra Abençoada
  Solo showPhilip von Schantz
  Group showArtistas premiados na I e II Exposições de Artes Plásticas da Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian
  Solo showDezanove Desenhos de Maria Isabel Barreno
  Group showLe XXéme au Portugal - Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin, Gravure, Tapisserie
  Group showO Fantástico na Arte Portuguesa

1985
  Group showO Fazer Suave de Preto e Branco
  Group showO Imaginário da Cidade de Lisboa
  Solo showPinturas e Desenhos de Pier Paolo Pasolini
  Group showUm rosto para Fernando Pessoa
  Group showExhibition - Dialogue / Exposição - Diálogo
  Solo showFiguração e Parafiguração na Pintura de Nikias Skapinakis, 1950/85
  Solo showRetratos de Vieira por Arpad Szenes
  Group showGrafismo e Ilustração nos Anos 20
  Solo showPintura e Desenho de Manon Cleary

1984
  Group show1984 o futuro é já hoje?
  Solo showArshile Gorky
  Solo showAlmada Negreiros - Exposição retrospectiva
  Group showFestival do Labirinto
  Group showOnze Artistas Dinamarqueses
  Solo showDaniel Graffin - Esculturas ao Vento
  Solo showDesenho e gravura de Schang Hutter
  Solo showCyril Bourquin - Desenhos
  Solo showExposição-Espectáculo sobre a obra de António José da Silva: marionetas de Helena Vaz

1983
  Solo showAmadeo de Souza-Cardoso - A Primeira Descoberta de Portugal na Europa do Século XX
 
Last update: 11 August 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.