Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Kunstverein Arnsberg

Non-profit organization
Kunstverein Arnsberg
Königstraße 24
59821 Arnsberg
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +49 (0)2931 211 22
fax +49 (0)293 211 22
www.kunstverein-arnsberg.de
 
Opening hours:
We, Th, Fr  17:30-19:00
Su  11:00-15:00
and by appointment

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Karin Sander  347 5



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie nächst St. Stephan - Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Austria 59 24
  ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie Karlsruhe, Germany 45 49
  SMAK Stedelijk Museum voor Actuele Kunst, Belgium 44 39
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 41 21



 
 Public exhibitions   1
27.06. - 17.08. (still more than 3 weeks)
  Group showInundumundumherum
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1987
 
 Previous Exhibitions   140
2014
  Solo showJulian Charrière - Die Welt ist mittelgroß
  Solo showAndreas Greiner - spring forward fall back
Description Solo showJulius von Bismarck - History Apparatus
  Solo showElla Ziegler

2013
  Group showFernweh - Neue Jahresgaben
  Group showGwk-Förderpreise Kunst 2013 - Bettina Marx | Clemens Botho Goldbach
  Group showPublic Abstraction Private Construction Teil VI
  Solo showSantiago Sierra - Deutschland 1990-2012

  Solo showAndreas Koch - wo sind wir jetzt
  Solo showNina Hoffmann - wo sind wir jetzt
  Solo showViviane Sassen - Three Magi

2012
  Group showOnce Upon - Jahresgaben 2012
  Solo showAlfredo Jaar - Fünf Wolken
  Group showPublic Abstraction, Private Construction IV V
  Solo showMarcus Steinweg - The Subject of Art
  Solo showRafaël Rozendaal - Everything Dies
  Solo showJan Peter Hammer: The Invisible Hand

2011
  Solo showConor Kelly - Lampara Descomunal / The Monstrous Lamp
  Solo showDani Gal
  Group showPublic Abstraction, Private Construction I II III
  Group showAyreen Anastas & Rene Gabri
  Solo showLone Haugaard Madsen
  Solo showTilman Wendland

2010
  Group showAbspann
  Solo showAlexej Meschtschanow - The Hygienic Colours
  Solo showIf you tell the story well, it will not have been a comedy
  Solo showNew York Conversations
  Solo showDaniel Knorr - Family Jewels
  Solo showUlf Aminde - The hidden chapters of my lost insistence
  Solo showDeborah Ligorio
  Solo showSwantje Hielscher - Source

2009
  Group showTima Machine
  Solo showFinnbogi Petursson
  Solo showReflections Belong To The Past
  Group showAuszeit
  Solo showYudi Noor
  Solo showReto Pulfer
  Group showassume vivid astro focus & Yorgos Sapountzis - Menschen Tiere Sensationen
  Solo showBurghard
  Solo showTimo Nasseri

2008
  Group showDie Autorität
  Solo showErwin Wurm - phantom projekt
  Solo showFiete Stolte - Sometime
  Solo showVlado Velkov - Somewhere
  Solo showParallaxe
  Solo showAnja Ciupka
  Solo showKarin Sander
  Solo showSabine Boehl - ...nicht mehr als Fragmente der Dinge sind die Dinge...Leger

2007
  Solo showMartin Dammann
  Solo showFlorian Bach - Der Apparat
  Solo showDenkmalpflege und Bodywork
  Solo showMyriam Holme

2006
  Solo showDanica Dakic / Peter Marifoglou - Verstehst Du das?
  Solo showGregor Schneider
  Solo showAnna Fasshauer - Traum Autos
  Solo showEkrem Yalcindag
  Solo showChristoph Zwiener
  Solo showMartina Schumacher

2005
  Group showJitka Hanzlová / Juul Kraijer
  Solo showTue Greenfort - Betreten des Grundstücks erlaubt
  Solo showChristiane Löhr
  Solo showMisha Stroj - Die Zeit arbeitet nicht mehr für mich
  Solo showNasan Tur

2004
  Group showMalerei
  Solo showBoris Mikhailov
  Solo showDiango Hernandez
  Solo showSusan Philipsz
  Solo showVincent Tavenne - Ansicht eines Anfangs

2003
  Group showRicarda Roggan / Dan Perjovschi
  Solo showNine Budde - Lovebattle
  Solo showJürgen Meyer - Malerei Fest und Flüssig 1
  Solo showIsa Melsheimer
  Group showFünf Positionen zeitgenössischer finnnischer Fotografie

2002
  Solo showHolger Bunk
  Solo showSusanna Taras - Mio Mondo
  Solo showJimmie Durham
  Solo showRainer Splitt

2001
  Solo showHeribert Friedl
  Solo showJulia Schrader - Fiktive Haut
  Solo showAndreas M. Kaufmann - Blind Men Walking
  Solo showFrances Scholz

2000
  Solo showVincent Prud'Homme - Villes Improbables
  Solo showRalf Brück
  Group showUlrich Moskopp / Beate Terfloth - Die Farbe hat mich

1999
  Solo showMariusz Kruk
  Solo showMatthias Beckmann - HEIMSPIEL
  Solo showKarin Sander
  Solo showQin Yufen

1998
  Solo showHeike Weber - Drop
  Group showPlatino / Christoph Muller - Photographie
  Group showFord / Mullican / Paalen
  Solo showWolfgang Strack - Die zehn kleinsten Jubiläumswerke

1997
  Solo showAnton Corbijn
  Solo showBirgit Jensen
  Solo showPia Fries
  Solo showMatt Mullican

1996
  Group showStephan Baumkötter / Ingo Meller
  Solo showEyse Erkmen - Images
  Group showKatja Butt / Annebarbe Kau - Mixed : Video Klang Zeichnung
  Solo showDavid Ortins

1995
  Solo showNina Hoffmann
  Solo showJörg Czeschla - Vermeintliche Bilder
  Solo showBernard Frize
  Solo showKlaus G. Gaida - Erdrandbewohner

1994
  Solo showJürgen Zellerhoff
  Solo showBelu-Simon Fainaru - Presentation of the bride
  Solo showMichael Buthe - Hommage für Ramon Llull
  Solo showChiarenza & Hauser - Combinazione Spirituale

1993
  Solo showGuillaume Bijl
  Solo showThomas Kohl
  Solo showErich Reusch
  Solo showUlrich Meister

1992
  Solo showAndreas Karl Schulze
  Solo showMariusz Kruk
  Group showKarnauke / Rahayel / Rückriem
  Solo showIngold Airlines - Regionalplannung
  Solo showAlfred Hoyos - Die Potentielle Resonanz

1991
  Solo showRaoul De Keyser - Zacht apeverdriet
  Group showMarioni / Saxon / Umberg / Wellmann
  Group showCécile Hummel / Ursula Mumenthaler
  Solo showThomas Ruff
  Solo showPeter Bormann - Streitende Reiche

1990
  Solo showRicardo Saro
  Solo showHeike Pallanca - Von Ruinen Baustellen und anderen Vergänglichkeiten
  Solo showBernd Finkeldei - Zwischenland
  Solo showEmil Schumacher - Bilder auf Papier
  Solo showRobert Schad - Fünf
  Solo showJean-Francois Guiton
  Solo showFranziska Megert

1989
  Solo showWolfgang Sykownik - Flüchtiger Halt: Tag- und Nachtstücke
  Solo showJochen Fischer - Drehtore
  Group showJoeressen / Meier / Niessing
  Solo showMarkus Lüpertz - Arbeiten auf Papier
  Solo showKazuo Katase - Narziss
  Solo showPeter Telljohann - Relatione Balbao / Arbeiten Rom 1988

1988
  Solo showBirgit Antoni - Filme und Bilder
  Group showFundamentale Malerei
  Solo showGeorg Baselitz
  Solo showHeiner Koch
  Solo showUlrich Erben
 
Last update: 10 June 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.