Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

Leo Castelli Gallery

Private Gallery
Leo Castelli Gallery
59 East 79th Street
New York City, NY 10021
USA
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +1-(212) 249 4470
fax +1-(212) 249 5220
www.castelligallery.com
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa  10:00-18:00

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Andy Warhol  1
Bruce Nauman  3
Lawrence Weiner  6
Ed Ruscha  10
Robert Rauschenberg  12



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Robert Rauschenberg  12 85
Roy Lichtenstein  31 82
Frank Stella  112 69
Robert Morris  134 68
Jasper Johns  67 60



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 113 19
  Margo Leavin Gallery, USA 67 17
  Whitney Museum of American Art, USA 51 17
  Gagosian Gallery , USA 49 13



 
Profile
Foundation year: 1957
Director(s): Leo Castelli
 
 Art Fairs
Art Basel Art Basel (74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 89, 13)
Art Basel Hong Kong Art Basel Hong Kong (13, 15)
Art Chicago (08)
Art Cologne (68, 71, 72, 74, 75)
Hong Kong International Art Fair (10, 11, 12)
Pavilion of Art & Design London (12)
 
 Artists
Richard Artschwager  1923-2013, US
John Chamberlain  1927-2011, US
Hanne Darboven  1941-2009, DE
Dan Flavin  1933-1996, US
Jasper Johns  1930, US
Diana Kingsley  1964, US
Joseph Kosuth  1945, US
Roy Lichtenstein  1923-1997, US
Robert Morris  1931, US
Bruce Nauman  1941, US
Claes Oldenburg  1929, SE, US
Richard Pettibone  1938, US
Robert Rauschenberg  1925-2008, US
Ed Ruscha  1937, US
Richard Serra  1939, US
Keith Sonnier  1941, US
Doug & Mike Starn  US
Frank Stella  1936, US
Cy Twombly  1928-2011, US
Andy Warhol  1928-1987, US
Lawrence Weiner  1942, US
 
 Previous Exhibitions   750
2013
  Solo showRichard Pettibone - Recent Work
  Group showRecent Works by Diana Kingsley, Robert Morris, Richard Pettibone, Mike and Doug Starn, and Keith Sonnier
  Solo showHanne Darboven - A Survey
  Solo showFrank Stella - Drawings, 1960–1975

2012
  Group showSide By Side
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth - Freud, Wittgenstein and Musil
  Solo showDiana Kingsley -Unction and Industry
  Solo showRobert Morris - Ten Works Five Decades
  Solo showRichard Artschwager - Early Works from the 1960's
  Group showGrid

2011
  Group showReflected in the Mirror There Was a Shadow
  Solo showRichard Pettibone - Recent Work
  Group showMiddle Age
  Solo showRobert Morris - 1934 and Before
  Solo showKeith Sonnier - Files
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth - A Short History of 'Text/Context', 1977 - 1979

2010
  Solo showJasper Johns - Drawing Over
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Mostly Men
  Group showDeep Woods
  Solo showRobert Morris - Untitled (Scatter Piece), 1968 - 69
  Solo showEmi Fukuzawa - Landscape Trancended

2009
  Group showSol LeWitt, Keith Sonnier, Lawrence Weiner
  Group showPolaroids
  Group showSummer Group Show
  Solo showKeith Sonnier - Early Sculpture and Drawing
  Group showElectricity
  Solo showDiana Kingsley: In Pari Delicto

2008
  Solo showDeflationary Objects
  Group showTEXT. Drawings
  Solo showThe Birthday Boy
  Group showSummer Group Show
  Solo showRichard Pettibone: Paintings of Sculptures
  Group showSilence
  Group showWall Sculptures

2007
  Group showPhilip Guston / Jasper Johns
  Solo showKeith Sonnier: Early Works, Late Sixties
  Group showRough and Refined Japanese Art. 1990s to present.
  Group showRough and Refined Japanese Art. 1960s.
  Group showThe Wandering Eye - Works on Paper from the 60s and 70s
  Solo showHeidi McFall - Straightforward
  Group showEndless Western Sunset

2006
  Solo showRobert Morris - Waxing Time, Waning Light: New Paintings
  Solo showRichard Artschwager - From the Factory to the Studio - Reoccurring Motifs
  Group showShort Stories
  Solo showRichard Pettibone. Sixty-four Campbell’s Soup Cans
  Group showThe Mediated Gesture
  Solo showHanne Darboven. Selected Work

2005
  Solo showMike and Doug Starn. Impermanence
  Solo showDiana Kingsley. Lurkers and Rogues
  Group showHomestyle
  Solo showRobert Morris. Small Fires and Mnemonic Nights

2004
  Solo showRichard Pettibone. Works 1964 - 2004
  Solo showJasper Johns Prints From The Low Road Studio
  Solo showDiana Kingsley. Isle of August
  Group showRichard Artschwager / Ed Ruscha
  Group showDrawings by Johns, Kelley, Matisse, Picasso, and Warhol

2003
Description Solo showJames Rosenquist - Selected Works on paper
Description Group showSummer Group Show. Corner of Mine
Description and image Solo showRichard Pettibone
Description and image Solo showRobert Morris - The Lemma Leads

2002
Description and image Solo showFausto Melotti - Drawings and Watercolors
  Group showSomething We Talked About
Description Group showRecent Works on Paper
Description Group showVertigo
Description and image Solo showRobert Morris : Crisis and War and Memory and Dancing and other drawings

2001
Description Group showSilver
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Group showRecent Works on Paper
Description Group showDonald Judd and Dan Flavin. Sculpture and Works on Paper
Description Group showSaying Seeing 4 From the Sixties

2000
Description Solo showUgo Mulas: Sequences 1964-1965
Description Group showPortraits of Leo
Description Solo showHannah Collins My Body and Place
Description Group showRecent Works on paper
Description Solo showRobert Morris - Early Felts

1999
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showLee Bontecou 1958-1972
Description Solo showJasper Johns - Monotypes
Description Solo showRobert Rauschenberg - Arcadian Survey

1998
Description Group showKosuth, Serra, Sonnier
Description Solo showRobert Morris - The Rationed Years
Description Solo showBlack Hole Sun Burned
Description Solo showHannah Collins - True Stories
Description Solo showDan Flavin

1997
  Solo showMeyer Vaisman
Description Solo showJoseph Kosuth
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha
Description Solo showKeith Sonnier - Alternating Currents
Description Solo showDan Flavin
Description Solo showLawrence Weiner - Then Now & Then
Description Solo showRobert Therrien
Description Solo showAndy Warhol
Description Solo showRobert Morris - Horizons Cut

1996
Description Solo showBruce Nauman - Bronze Heads & End of the World
Description Solo showJasper Johns - Prints 1960 -1996
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Landscapes in the Chinese Style
Description Solo showEllsworth Kelly - Prints
Description Solo showGianfranco Gorgoni - 25 Years of Artists Portraits
Description Solo showRalph Gibson - Infanta
Description Solo showJames Rosenquist - Horizon Home Sweet Home
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Solo showRobert Therrien
Description Solo showPaul Waldman

1995
Description Solo showFrank Stella - Editions
Description Solo showFrank Stella - Free Standing Murals
Description Solo showJoseph Kosuth - Editions The Past 10 Years
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha - Sayings Puddinhead Wilson
Description Solo showFrank Stella - Imaginary Places
Description Solo showBarbara Bloom - Pictures from the Floating World
Description Group showNew Editions
Description Solo showMiquel Barcelo
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha - Anamorphic Paintings
Description Solo showHannah Collins
Description Solo showRobert Rauschenberg - Tribute 21
Description Solo showKenneth Noland
Description Group showArtshwager, Therrien, Ruscha
Description Solo showJames Brown
Description Solo showRobert Morris - Malaprops / The Fallen and the Saved
Description Solo showLawrence Wiener - XXth Anniversary Exhibition Stones + Stones + Stones

1994
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Nudes
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - PACT 95 International America’s Cup Class Yacht
Description Solo showJames Rosenquist
Description Solo showDan Flavin
Description Solo showRichard Meier
Description Group showMajor Works
Description Solo showJasper Johns - The Prints of Jasper John 1960 -1993
Description Solo showHannah Collins - Signs of Life
Description Solo showSpectroheliographs
Description Group showBontecou, Higgins & Moskowitz
Description Solo showBarbaralee Diamonstein - Inside the New York Art World
Description Solo showRobert Morris
Description Solo showRobert Rauschenberg - Scores (Off Kilter Keys)
Description Solo showRobert Rauschenberg
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg
Description Solo showBruce Nauman - Falls, Pratfalls, and Sleights of Hand
Description Solo showBruce Nauman

1993
Description Solo showAndrew Lord
Description Solo showFrank Stella - New Prints from Tyler Graphics
Description Solo showRobert Therrien
Description Solo showCharles Simonds
Description Solo showJoseph Kosuth - The Thing in itself
Description Solo showRobert Morris - Blind Time Drawings
Description Group showBritish and American Sculpture
Description Solo showHanne Darboven
Description Solo showJames Rosenquist
Description Group showSoft Ware
Description Group showPrints
Description Solo showSophie Calle - Blind Color
Description Group showWord Play
Description Solo showRichard Long
Description Solo showJasper Johns

1992
Description Solo showEllsworth Kelly
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Waterlilies
Description Solo showAndrew Lord
Description Group showPost-Minimal Works
Description Solo showMiquel Barcelo
Description Solo showMeyer Vaisman
Description Group showMinimalist Works
Description Group showSummer Group Exhibition 1992, Part II
Description Group showSummer Group Show
Description Solo showJames Brown - Survey of Work
  Solo showMike & Doug Starn
Description Solo showKeith Sonnier
Description Solo showCharles Simonds
Description Solo showKeith Sonnier
  Solo showMeyer Vaisman - Turkey
Description Solo showLaura Grisi
Description Solo showHans Namuth
Description Solo showSalvatore Scarpita - Early Works
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Interiors
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Solo showPruitt-Early

1991
Description Solo showJean - Pierre Raynaud
Description Solo showRobert Rauschenberg
Description Solo showPaul Waldman
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showFrank Stella
Description Solo showCharles Gaines
Description Solo showRobert Therrien
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha
Description Solo showBertrand Lavier
  Solo showJanie Lee Master Drawings
Description Solo showRichard Artschwager
Description Solo showRobert Morris
Description Solo showJasper Johns
Description Solo showLawrence Weiner
Description Solo showChryssa
Description Solo showHanne Darboven - Urzeit

1990
Description Solo showFrank Stella - New Work
Description Group showClaes Oldenburg & Coosje van Bruggen
Description Solo showRobert Watts
  Solo showJames Rosenquist
Description Solo showCletus Johnson
Description Solo showRobert Barry
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showEllsworth Kelly
Description Solo showJan Dibbets
Description Solo showHiroshi Teshigahara - Echizen Ware
Description Solo showJohn Guldmann - Talking Picture
Description Solo showBruce Nauman
Description Solo showRobert Morris
Description Solo showBruce Nauman
Description Solo showNassos Daphnis - Thirty Years With Leo Castelli
  Solo showRobert Therrien
Description Solo showDouglas Huebler
Description Solo showHanne Darboven - Requiem For M. Oppenheimer

1989
Description Solo showMiquel Barceló - Drawings from Mali
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Reflections
Description Group showGroup Drawings Exhibition
Description Solo showDan Flavin - (To Sabine) Fall, 1989
  Solo showRichard Serra: Weights and Measures
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showMike & Doug Starn
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha
Description Solo showCharles Simonds
Description Solo showWalter De Maria
Description Solo showDan Flavin
Description Solo showJames Brown
Description Group showRosenquist, Kosuth, Vaisman
Description Solo showDianne Blell
Description Solo showRichard Artschwager
Description Solo showDavid Lynch
Description Solo showKeith Sonnier
Description Solo showRobert Barry

1988
Description Solo showRobert Therrien
Description Solo showBruce Nauman
Description Solo showRichard Serra
Description Group showJohns, Nauman, Salle
Description Solo showMike and Doug Starn
Description Solo showJoseph Kosuth
Description Group showThe Last Show
Description Solo showDan Flavin
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha
Description Solo showFrank O. Gehry
Description Solo showRichard Artschwager - His People His Persuasions, 1963- 1988
  Solo showRobert Therrien
Description Solo showJames Rosenquist
Description Solo showGerard Garouste
Description Solo showChryssa - Cityscapes 1980 - 88
  Solo showNassos Daphnis
Description Solo showPaul Waldman
Description Solo showCletus Johnson
Description Solo showHanne Darboven
Description Solo showRichard Artschwager
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showRobert Morris
Description Solo showMike Bidlo - Picasso’s Women

1987
  Solo showEdward Ruscha
Description Solo showEd Ruscha
Description Solo showMeyer Vaisman
Description Solo showPeter Schuyff
Description Solo showMiquel Barceló
Description Solo showRichard Serra: Three Sculptures
Description Solo showAndy Warhol
Description Group showArtschwager, Nauman, Stella
Description Solo showRobert Therrien - 3rd Installation
Description Group showGroup Show
Description Solo showTi Shan Hsu
Description Solo showDan Flavin
  Solo showJean - Charles Blais
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Group showXXXth Anniversary The First Fifteen Years Part 2
Description Solo showCharles Gaines - Numbers & Trees
Description Solo showJasper Johns
Description Group showXXXth Anniversary The First Fifteen Years Part 1
Description Solo showRobert Therrien - 2nd Installation
Description Group showGroup Exhibition

1986
Description Group showThe Course of the Knife
Description Solo showRobert Therrien - 1st Installation
Description Solo showLawrence Weiner
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg
Description Solo showSkowhegan - A Ten - Year Retrospective
Description Solo showJames Brown
Description Solo showMia Westerlund
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showJoseph Kosuth
Description Solo showRobert Therrien
Description Solo showMiquel Barceló
  Solo showDavid Salle
Description Solo showJean Kallina
Description Solo showRichard Serra: New Sculpture
Description Solo showRobert Combas
  Solo showDan Rodan
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha
Description Solo showNassos Daphnis
Description Solo showLaura Grisi
  Group showThe Course of the Knife
Description Solo showRobert Ryman
Description Solo showDouglas Huebler
Description Solo showHanne Darboven

1985
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Solo showGianfranco Gorgoni
Description Solo showBruce Nauman
Description Solo showJudy Tompkins
Description Solo showKeith Haring
Description Solo showJiri Georg Dokoupil
Description Solo showKeith Sonnier
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showDan Flavin
Description Solo showDianne Blell
Description Solo showJames Rosenquist
Description Solo showGerard Garouste
Description Solo showCharles Gaines
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showEllsworth Kelly
Description Solo showFrancesco Clemente
Description Solo showJoseph Kosuth
Description Solo showRalph Gibson
Description Solo showNassos Daphnis
  Solo showRichard Artschwager
Description Solo showRobert Morris
Description Solo showSandro Chia

1984
Description Solo showDonald Judd
Description Solo showKeith Sonnier
Description Solo showCharles Simonds
Description Solo showBruce Nauman
Description Solo showHanne Darboven - Ansichten ‘82
Description Solo showBilly Apple - 1962 - 1974
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showJean - Charles Blais
Description Solo showEve Sonneman
Description Solo showPaul Waldman
Description Solo showDan Flavin
Description Solo showLucio Pozzi
Description Solo showDavid Salle
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha
  Solo showRichard Serra: Room Installation and Drawings from 'Clara - Clara
Description Solo showDonald Judd
Description Solo showJasper Johns
Description Solo showEllsworth Kelly

1983
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Greene Street Mural
Description Solo showJames Rosenquist
Description Solo showKen Price
Description Solo showRobert Barry
Description Solo showDonald Judd
Description Solo showSandro Chia
Description Solo showJan Dibbets
Description Group showMorris, Kelly, Nauman
Description Solo showJulian Schnabel
Description Solo showSandy Skoglund
Description Solo showDouglas Huebler
Description Solo showRobert Mapplethorpe
Description Solo showGerard Garouste
Description Solo showNassos Daphnis
Description Solo showRobert Morris
Description Solo showDiane Bell
Description Solo showSal Scarpitta - American Circle
Description Solo showRobert Morris - Psychomachia
Description Solo showMargrete Sorensen

1982
Description Solo showRobert Rauschenberg
Description Solo showJohn Chamberlain
Description Solo showFrank Stella
Description Group show25th Anniversary Exhibition of Leo Castelli
Description Group show25th Anniversary Exhibition
  Solo showKeith Sonnier
  Solo showRichard Serra
Description Solo showJoseph Kosuth
Description Solo showRichard Serra - Marilyn Monroe Greta Garbo
Description Solo showSandro Chia
Description Solo showDavid Salle
Description Group showFlavin, Judd, Serra
Description Solo showLouis Cane
Description Solo showClaude Viallat
Description Solo showMia Westerlund
Description Solo showAndy Warhol - Reversals
Description Solo showHans Namuth - Portraits
Description Solo showBruce Nauman - Violins, Violence, Silence
Description Solo showAndy Warhol - Dollar Signs

1981
Description Solo showJulian Schnabel
  Solo showHanne Darboven
Description Solo showHermine Freed - Beads & Marbles
Description Solo showBarbaralee Diamonstein - Visions & Images
  Solo showRichard Artschwager
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Solo showCharles Gaines - Landscape: Assorted Trees with Regression
Description Group showCollaboration
Description Solo showDonald Judd
Description Solo showDan Flavin - Barred Corridors
Description Solo showEllsworth Kelly
Description Solo showJulian Schnabel
Description Solo showDouglas Huebler - Crocodile Tears
Description Solo showPaul Waldman
Description Solo showLaura Grisi
Description Solo showRichard Serra - Slice
Description Solo showLawrence Weiner
Description Solo showEdward Ruscha
  Solo showJames Rosenquist - Star Thief
Description Solo showJasper Johns - Drawings 1970 - 1980

1980
Description Group showGroup Installation
  Solo showJames Turrell
  Solo showBarbaralee Diamonstein - American Architecture Now
Description Solo showRobert Morris
Description Group showArchitecture II
Description Solo showEdward Rusc - New Paintings
Description Solo showPeter Young
Description Solo showClaes Oldenburg
Description Solo showClaes Oldenburg
Description Solo showBruce Nauman
Description Solo showCletus Johnson - Theaters
Description Solo showEllsworth Kelly
  Solo showSpreads and Scales
Description Solo showNassos Daphnis - Paintings From the 50’s
  Solo showRobert Barry - Wall Piece
Description Solo showCharles Gaines
Description Group showOpening Exhibition
  Solo showSalvatore Scarpitta
  Solo showBarbaralee Diamonstein - Video Interviews
Description Solo showHanne Darboven
Description Solo showMichele Zaza

1979
Description Solo showKenneth Noland
  Solo showDan Flavin - 1960’s & 1970’s Installations
Description Solo showRichard Artschwager
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showJoseph Kosuth - Text / Context, NY
Description Solo showKeith Sonnier - Expanded Sel Series
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Solo showLawrence Weiner
Description Solo showMia Westerlund
Description Solo showRobert Morris - 6 Mirror Works
Description Group showAgain and Again
Description Solo showDonald Judd - Survey of Work
Description Solo showFrank Stella - Indian Birds, Painted Metal Reliefs

1978
Description Group showFilm / Video 1976 – 78
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showLaura Grisi
Description Solo showJan Dibbets - Structure Panoramas 1977 - 78
Description Solo showDouglas Huebler - Mediations
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showAlan Sonfist
  Solo showJoseph Cornell - Collages 1931 - 1972
Description Solo showBarbaralee Diamonstein - Inside New York’s Art World
  Solo showHanne Darboven - Card-Index, Filing Cabinet
Description Solo showKeith Sonnier - Black Ground Series Drawings
Description Solo showPaul Waldman
  Solo showDonald Judd
Description Solo showBruce Nauman
  Solo showRobert Barry - A Wall Drawing
Description Solo showBilly Apple - Extension of the Given
  Group showNumerals 1924-1977

1977
Description Solo showWilliams Eggelston
Description Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
Description Solo showNassos Daphnis
Description Group showArchitecture I
Description Solo showHanne Darboven - South Korean Calendar
Description Solo showJames Rosenquist
Description Group showGroup Exhibition
Description Solo showBilly Apple - Extention of the Given
  Solo showSpreads and Scales
Description Solo showFrank Gillette - Mecox
Description Solo showLouis Cane
Description Group showBarry, Judd, Morris, Sonnier
Description Solo showBeryl Korot - Text & Commentary
Description Solo showEllsworth Kelly
Description Solo showAndy Warhol

1976
  Solo showPoppy Johnson - Performance
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showBruce Nauman
  Solo showKenneth Noland
  Solo showRobert Morris - Black and White Felts
  Solo showPaul Kos - Tokyo Rose
  Solo showCy Twombly - Watercolors
  Solo showDaniel Buren - To Transgress
  Group showGroup Drawing Exhibition
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showRobert Adams
  Solo showGianfranco Gorgoni
  Solo showDouglas Huebler
  Solo showHanne Darboven - For Jean - Paul Sartre
  Solo showLaura Grisi
  Solo showJohn Chamberlain
  Solo showDonald Judd
  Solo showDan Flavin
  Solo showRobert Morris
  Solo showJoseph Cornell
  Solo showRauschenberg: Jammers
  Solo showKeith Sonnier - Abaca Code
  Solo showPeter Campus
  Group showPeter Campus / Frank Gillette - Videotapes
  Solo showJasper Johns
  Solo showAlan Charlton
  Solo showRobert Barry
  Solo showRalph Gibson

1975
  Solo showPaul Waldman - Recent Paintings
  Solo showLewis Baltz
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showBones and Unions
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Recent Paintings
  Solo showHans Namuth
  Solo showFrank Owen
  Solo showJan Dibbets
  Solo showJames Rosenquist
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showBlack and White
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showRon Davis
  Solo showLaura Grisi - Stripes
  Solo showFrank Stella - Metal Reliefs
  Solo showJames Klosty - Photographs, Around and About Merce Cunningham
  Solo showEllsworth Kelly - Gray Series Paintings
  Solo showDan Flavin
  Solo showRichard Artschwager
  Solo showLarry Stark
  Solo showEllsworth Kelly
  Group showFrank Gillette / William Wegman - Videotapes
  Group showJoan Jonas / Charlemagne Palestine - Videotapes
  Solo showNassos Daphnis
  Solo showKeith Sonnier - Air to Air
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth - The Tenth Investigation, Proposition Four
  Group showPeter Campus / Paul Kos - Videotapes
  Solo showSalvatore Scarpitta - Sleds
  Solo showBruce Nauman - Cones / Cojones

1974
  Solo showAndy Warhol - Hand Colored Flowers
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg - Hoarfrost Editions
  Solo showHanne Darboven - 24 Songs
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Artist’s Studio Paintings
  Solo showLawrence Weiner
  Solo showRichard Serra
  Solo showJasper Johns - Four Panel Prints
  Group showIn Three Dimensions
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showRichard Landry
  Solo showLucia Wilcox
  Group showRobert Rauschenberg and Cy Twombly
  Solo showClaes Oldenburg
  Solo showRobert Morris - Voice
  Solo showEdward Ruscha
  Solo showKeith Sonnier - Radio Mix
  Solo showDan Flavin
  Solo showRon Davis
  Group showGroup Drawing Exhibition
  Solo showRobert Barry

1973
  Solo showEdward Ruscha - Graphics from the Collection of Donald Marron
  Solo showJohn Chamberlain
  Solo showRichard Artschwager
  Solo showHans Namuth
  Solo showDouglas Huebler
  Group showGroup Film Exhibition
  Group showGroup Show
  Group showGroup Video Exhibition
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showJames Rosenquist
  Solo showPaul Waldman
  Solo showHanne Darboven
  Solo showEllsworth Kelly: Curved Series
  Solo showVenetian Series
  Solo showDan Flavin - 40th Birthday Drawing Exhibition
  Solo showBruce Nauman - Floating Room
  Solo showNassos Daphnis - Monoprints
  Solo showNassos Daphnis - Retrospective 1958 - 1972
  Solo showLawrence Weiner - Film screening, A First Quarter
  Solo showLaura Grisi - Pebbles
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Still Lifes
  Solo showJan Dibbets
  Solo showEdward Ruscha
  Solo showDonald Judd
  Solo showFrank Stella
  Solo showJoan Jonas

1972
  Solo showGianfranco Gorgoni
  Solo showMade in Tampa: Prints + Clay Pieces
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth - Protoinvestigations
  Solo showAndy Warhol - Mao Prints
  Solo showDan Flavin
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth - The Ninth Investigation, Proposition One
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showGroup Drawing Exhibition
  Group showFurniture Designed by Artists
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showFrank Owen
  Group showDonald Judd & Richard Serra
  Solo showDouglas Huebler
  Solo showRobert Morris - Projects
  Solo showRobert Morris - Hearing
  Solo showRobert Barry
  Solo showRichard Artschwager
  Solo showMichael Balog
  Solo showKeith Sonnier - Films and Videotapes
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Entablature Drawings
  Solo showCy Twombly

1971
  Solo showRichard Hamilton - Graphics
  Solo showLewis Baltz
  Solo showNassos Daphnis
  Solo showBruce Nauman
  Solo showDan Flavin
  Solo showCardboards
  Group showJonas, Morris, Nauman, Serra, Sonnier & Robert Rauschenberg
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth: The Eighth Investigation, Proposition Three
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showLee Bontecou
  Solo showDouglas Huebler
  Solo showRobert Barry
  Solo showJohn Chamberlain
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein: Mirror Paintings
  Solo showBruce Nauman
  Solo showRon Davis

1970
  Group showDan Flavin - Untitled (to Barnett Newman)
  Solo showJames Rosenquist
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showBenefit Exhibition for Referendum. ‘70
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showJames Rosenquist
  Solo showDonald Judd
  Solo showKeith Sonnier
  Solo showDan Flavin - Tatlin Monuments
  Solo showRobert Morris - Earthwork Projects
  Solo showRafael Ferrer
  Solo showJasper Johns Drawings

1969
  Solo showRichard Serra
  Solo showFrank Stella
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth
  Solo showRon Davis
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showBruce Nauman
  Group showGroup Painting Exhibition
  Solo showCarnal Clocks
  Solo showJack Krueger
  Solo showJames Rosenquist - Horseblinders
  Solo showSalvatore Scarpitta - Racing Cars
  Solo showRobert Morris
  Group showDavid Diao / Richard Pettibone / Peter Young
  Solo showJohn Chamberlain
  Solo showDonald Judd

1968
  Group show9 at Leo Castelli
  Solo showCy Twombly
  Solo showLarry Poons
  Solo showWhite Paintings 1951
  Solo showNassos Daphnis
  Solo showJack Krueger
  Solo showRobert Morris
  Solo showRon Davis
  Solo showJasper Johns
  Solo showBruce Nauman

1967
  Solo showRichard Artschwager
  Solo showFrank Stella
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
  Solo showCy Twombly
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg - Revolvers
  Group showNew Work
  Solo showRobert Morris
  Group showTenth Anniversary Exhibition
  Solo showLarry Poons

1966
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showStanley Landsman
  Solo showEdward Higgins
  Solo showLee Bontecou
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showChristo - Storefront
  Solo showJames Rosenquist
  Solo showAndy Warhol - Wallpaper and Clouds
  Solo showFrank Stella
  Solo showCy Twombly
  Solo showDonald Judd
  Solo showJasper Johns

1965
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Brushstrokes and Ceramics
  Solo showRobert Bart
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg: Oracle
  Solo showJames Rosenquist - F - 111
  Solo showSalvatore Scarpitta - Racing Cars
  Solo showNassos Daphnis
  Solo showRichard Artschwager
  Solo showJohn Chamberlain

1964
  Solo showAndy Warhol - Flower Paintings
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein - Landscapes
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showIntroducing
  Solo showJohn Chamberlain
  Solo showCy Twombly
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showFrank Stella

1963
  Solo showEdward Higgins
  Solo showRauschenberg
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
  Group showGroup Drawing Exhibition
  Solo showSalvatore Scarpitta
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showNassos Daphnis
  Solo showJack Tworkov
  Solo showJasper Johns

1962
  Solo showGerald van de Wiele
  Solo showLee Bontecou
  Group showJohn Chamberlain & Frank Stella
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showGroup Drawing Exhibition
  Solo showFrank Stella
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showRobert Moskowitz
  Solo showRoy Lichtenstein
  Solo showJohn Chamberlain

1961
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showRauschenberg
  Solo showNassos Daphnis
  Group showAn Exhibition in Progress
  Group showSculpture and Relief
  Solo showLudwig Sander
  Solo showYves Klein - Le Monochrome
  Solo showBernard Langlais
  Solo showJack Tworkov
  Solo showJasper Johns
  Solo showFrederick Kiesler

1960
  Solo showDrawings for Dante
  Solo showLee Bontecou
  Solo showCy Twombly
  Solo showFrank Stella
  Group showSummary 1959 – 1960
  Solo showEdward Higgins
  Solo showSalvatore Scarpitta
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg
  Solo showNassos Daphnis
  Solo showJasper Johns
  Solo showNorman Bluhm
  Solo showWilliam Giles

1959
  Solo showPaul Brach
  Solo showLudwig Sander
  Group showWork in Three Dimensions
  Group showOpening Exhibition of the New Gallery
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showJon Schueler
  Group showBluhm / Dubuffet / Rauschenberg
  Solo showGabriel Kohn
  Solo showAl Newbill
  Solo showSalvatore Scarpitta - Extramurals
  Solo showNassos Daphnis

1958
  Solo showEsteban Vicente
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Solo showAngelo Savelli
  Group showPioneers 1910 – 1950
  Solo showGiuseppe Capogrossi
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg
  Solo showFriedel Dzubas
  Solo showJasper Johns

1957
  Solo showMarisol
  Solo showHoria Damian
  Solo showNorman Bluhm
  Group showNew Work
  Solo showPaul Brach
  Solo showViseux
  Solo showJon Schueler
  Group showFirst Exhibition
 
Last update: 24 April 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.