Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Liptovská galéria Petra Michala Bohúňa

Public Institution
Liptovská galéria Petra Michala Bohúňa
Tranovského 3
031 01 Liptovsky Mikulas
Slovakia
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel 044/5522758
fax 044/5514002
www.galerialm.sk
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa  10:00-17:00

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Pierre-Auguste Renoir  357
Stanislav Filko  1839
Dale Chihuly  2247
Rudolf Sikora  3852
Viktor Hulík  3903



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Jan Kudlicka  31830 10



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Stredoslovenská galéria / Central Slovakian Gallery, Slovakia 51 52
  Bratislava City Gallery, Slovakia 46 50
  Slovak National Gallery / Slovenská Národná Galéria (SNG), Slovakia 37 48
  East - Slovakian Gallery, Slovakia 35 41



 
Profile
Foundation year: 1955
 
 Artists
Ladislav Čemicky  1909-2000, SK
Janko Alexy  1894-1970, SK
Jiri Anderle  1936, CZ
Gejza Angyal  1888-1956, HU
Andrej Barcík  1928-2004
Miloš Alexander Bazovský  1899-1968, SK
Martin Benka  1888-1971, SK
Peter Michal Bohúň  1822-1878, SK
Albin Brunovsky  1935-1997, SK
Dale Chihuly  1941, US
Marian Cunderlik  1926-1983, SK
Milan Dobes  1929, SK
Rudolf Fila  1932-2015, SK
Stanislav Filko  1937-2015, SK
Daniel Fischer  1950, SK
Ludovít Fulla  1902-1980, SK
Mikulas Galanda  1895-1938, SK
Ladislav Guderna  1921-1999, SK
Edmund Gwerk  1895-1956, SK
Jan Hála  1890-1959, CZ
Viktor Hermely  
Vincent Hloznik  1919-1997, SK
Viktor Hulík  1949, SK
Julius Jakoby  1903-1985, SK
Jozef Jankovic  1937, SK
Anton Jaszusch  1882-1965
Michal Kern  1938-1994, SK
Alojz Klimo  1922-2000, SK
Tamara Klímová  
Jan Koniarek  1878-1952, SK
Rudolf Krivos  1933
Eugen Krón  1883-1974
Oldřich Kulhánek  1940-2013, CZ
Otis Laubert  1946, SK
Cyprian Majernik  1909-1945, SK
Gustav Mally  1879-1952
Martin Martinček  1913-2004, SK
Peter Matejka  1913-1972
László Mednyánszky  1852-1919, SK
Juraj Melis  1942, SK
Jan Mudroch  1909-1968, SK
Zoltán Palugyay  1898-1935, SK
Milan Pasteka  1931-1998, CZ
Pierre-Auguste Renoir  1841-1919, FR
Andrej Rudavsky  1933, SK
Igor Rumansky  1946-2006, SK
Dorota Sadovská  1973, SK
Rudolf Sikora  1946, SK
Koloman Sokol  1902-2003, SK
Jan Stursa  1880-1925, CZ
Pavol Tóth  
Rudolf Uher  1913-1987, SK
Imrich Weiner-Král  1901-1978, SK
Ernest Zmetak  1919-2004, SK
Yan Zoritchak  1944, SK
Jan Zrzavy  1890-1977, CZ
Ester Šimerová-Martinčeková  1909-2005, SK
Ernest Špitz  , CZ
Ján Želibský  1907-1997
 
 Previous Exhibitions   106
2016
  Group showL ? amour I.

2015
  Group showHistorická vianocná pohladnica
  Group show60. výročie galérie
  Group showPrelúdium Jána Hálu / Gabriel Kurak – maliar hlinou
  Group showŽivot s hendikepom
  Group showKernovci - Z pokolenia na pokolenie

2014
  Solo showJanko Alexy - Lyrik na plátne, prozaik na papieri
  Solo showLadislav Čemický
  Solo showOndreja Ivana - Moja krajina
  Solo showJan Hála - Život náš každodenný
  Solo showMiloš Bazovský - Drawing
  Solo showSlovenske Ateliery
  Group showPF 2014 pre Kolomana Sokola
  Solo showAlojz Klimo

2013
  Solo showFrantisek Hodonsky - Vyber z atelieru
  Group showLubo Stacho & Laboratórium
  Solo showMartin Martinček / 100 rokov / 100 fotografií
  Solo showEster Šimerová-Martinčeková
  Solo showJulius Szabó - Malba
  Solo showFerdinand Katona - Maliar Tatier
  Group showPF pre Kolomana Sokola

2012
  Solo showMilan Adamciak
  Group show3. TrienÁle Textilu. Bez HranÍc
  Group showZáhrady maľby
  Solo showKufor Kresieb / Ladislav Mednyánszky - Kresba Ako Vizuálny Denník
  Solo showMichal Kern: Identification with Nature
  Group showPF 2012 pre Kolomana Sokola

2011
  Solo showPavlina Fichta Cierna - Zócalo LOCALES
  Group showFrench Classic Modern Art From The Ivan Markovic´s Collection
  Solo showMartin Benka
Description Solo showMária Balážová: Post-Geo
Description and image Solo showBlažej Baláž: Conceptual texts
Description and image Group showPF 2011 for Koloman Sokol

2010
  Group showPrieniky - európska moderna a slovenské výtvarné umenie v 1. polovici 20. storočia
  Group showZ depozitára II. Prírastky 2001 - 2010
  Solo showMarek Ormandík - O?istec
  Group showInside Out - Miro Kohút, Alexandra Borsíková, Peter Homola
  Solo showMilos Balgavy
  Solo showCyprian Majernik

2009
  Solo showDorota Sadovská - Bledomodrá
  Solo showMichal Gabriel - Súsošie
  Group showPF 09 pre Kolomana Sokola

2008
  Group showNeznámy
  Group showČeské a slovenské výtvarné umenie šesťdesiatych rokov 20. storočia
  Solo showJan Kudlicka – Krajinoznaky a vodoznaky
  Solo showOtis Laubert – Omrvinky z Knulpovej kapsy
  Solo show Miroslav Brooš - Online
  Solo showAnton Jasusch - Vizionár
  Solo showPavol Rusko - Quo vadis Domeni

2007
  Solo showMarek Ormandík - Danteho peklo a iné obrazy
  Solo showJoel Meyerowitz – Ground Zero
  Solo showEva Tkacikova: Natural
  Solo showJán Hrn?iarik
  Solo showIgor Rumansky

2006
  Group showTrienále textilu 2006
  Solo showDaniel Brunovský: Krásosmutnenie
  Solo showJozef Bajus: Curved Circle
  Group showDraught / Contemporary Slovak Painting 2000 -2005
  Solo showdoMY, domoVY a JA

2005
  Solo showJanko Alexy - Maliar
  Solo showMiroslav Ksandr - sochár Liptova
  Solo showEster Šimerová-Martinčeková
  Solo showSoody Sharifi - Mixiatúry
  Solo showAlbín Brunovský – Súborné dielo

2004
  Group showDialóg
  Solo showAsocia?ný experiment II. pocta Kolomanovi Sokolovi
  Group showSú?asná slovenská grafika
  Solo showMilan Sokol

2003
  Solo showOndrej Rudavský: Medzipriestory
  Solo showPražské obdobie Kolomana Sokola
  Group showMilan a Marek Ormandík
  Solo showEva Hnatová
  Solo showJán Zoričák – Vesmírne posolstvá
  Solo showAlexander Eckerdt

2002
  Group showJán Kudli?ka, Rastislava Biarinec: Dialóg
  Solo showPeter Zupník
  Solo showImrich Weiner-Král
  Solo showKoloman Sokol
  Solo showTibor Huszár
  Solo showMilan Hnat
  Solo showJozef Kollar
  Solo showZolo Palugyay

2001
  Solo showJan Hoffstädter

2000
  Group showTextilná miniatúra „Napatie"
  Solo showKoloman Sokol
  Group showLiptov 2000
  Group showMladé setkání
  Group showCeské umenie 19. a 20. stor. zo zbierky MMaG Vodnany
  Solo showPeter Julius Kern

1999
  Solo showMiloš Alexander Bazovský
  Group showGenerácia 1909 v zbierkach GPMB
  Group showSlovenská grafika 20.storocia zo zbierok GPMB
  Group showTrencín `98 / Výber zo súcasného slovenského sochárstva
  Solo showEster Simerova-Martincekova – Kamey, koláze, obrazy

1998
  Solo showZolo Palugyay
  Solo showJán Kudlicka
  Solo showMilan Mikula - Permanentná akcná transformácia
  Solo showMichal Kern - Ateliér v prírode
  Group showIgor Rumanský - Ivan Rumanský
  Solo showJosef Sudek – Portfolio

1997
  Solo showJán Krízik - Fotografie
  Solo showStano Cerny – Obrazy
  Solo showJán Hrnciarik – Malá nocná záhrada
  Solo showRasto Biarinec – Bez zaciatku...bez konca

1996
  Group showGerulata
  Solo showViktor Hulík - Hommage á colštok
 
Last update: 30 June 2016
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.