Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Neue Galerie Graz - Universalmuseum Joanneum

Public Institution
Neue Galerie Graz - Universalmuseum Joanneum
Weinzöttlstraße 16
8045 Graz
Austria
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +43-(0)316-8017 9322
fax +43-(0)316-8017 9370
www.museum-joanneum.at/de/neue_galerie
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Fr, Sa, Su  10:00-18:00
Th  10:00-20:00

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Bruce Nauman  3
Joseph Beuys  5
John Baldessari  6
Cindy Sherman  8
Sol Lewitt  9



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Günter Brus  166 21
Manfred Erjautz  1027 10
Peter Weibel  328 10
Rudi Molacek  15985 10
Michael Schuster  5003 10



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie nächst St. Stephan - Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Austria 157 63
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 150 62
  Leo Castelli Gallery, USA 148 12
  Metro Pictures Gallery, USA 100 11
  Galerie St. Etienne, USA 93 14



 
 Public exhibitions   2
07.11. - 22.02. (still more than 2 months)
  Group showAufbruch in die Moderne? Paul Schad-Rossa und die Kunst in Graz

24.10. - 21.02. (still more than 2 months)
  Solo showDie Kunst des Herrn Nestler
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1941
Director(s): Dr. Christa Steinle
Employees: Dr. Elisabeth Fiedler, Prof. Peter Weibel
 
 Artists
Dennis Adams  1948, US
Marc Adrian  1930-2008, AT
Friedrich Aduatz  1907-1994, AT
Sabine Aichhorn  1979, AT
Jakob Alt  1789-1872, DE
Rudolf von Alt  1812-1905, AT
Friedrich von Amerling  1803-1887, AT
Ruth Anderwald & Leonhard Grond  AT
Siegfried Anzinger  1953, AT
Marina Apollonio  1940, IT
Art & Language  UK
Richard Artschwager  1923-2013, US
Joannis Avramidis  1922, GE
Imre Bak  1939, HU
John Baldessari  1931, US
Alfredo Barsuglia  1980, AT
Jack Bauer  1971, AT
Joachim Baur  1957, AT
Wolfgang Becksteiner  1972, AT
Joseph Beuys  1921-1986, DE
Guillaume Bijl  1946, BE
Hans Bischoffshausen  1927-1987, AT
Tina Blau-Lang  1845-1916, AT
Herbert Boeckl  1894-1966, AT
Agostino Bonalumi  1935, IT
Cosima von Bonin  1962, DE
Ecke Bonk  1953, DE
Herbert Brandl  1959, AT
Monika Brandmeier  1959, DE
Günter Brus  1938, AT
Hartmut Böhm  1938, DE
Gianni Colombo  1937-1993, IT
Moritz Daffinger  1790-1849, AT
Josef Danhauser  1805-1845, AT
Braco Dimitrijevic  1948, BA
Marcel Duchamp  1887-1968, FR
Marie Egner  1850-1940, AT
Olafur Eliasson  1967, DK
Thomas Ender  1793-1875, AT
Manfred Erjautz  1966, AT
Valie Export  1940, AT
Josef Feid  1806-1870, AT
Peter Fend  1950, US
Thomas Feuerstein  1968, AT
Sylvie Fleury  1961, CH
Andreas Fogarasi  1977, AT
Hans Fronius  1903-1988, AT
Heinrich Füger  1751-1818, DE
Günther Förg  1952-2013, DE
Friedrich Gauermann  1807-1862, AT
Jakob Gauermann  1772-1843, DE
Bruno Gironcoli  1936-2010, AT
Roland Goeschl  1932, AT
Renée Green  1959, US
Lily Greenham  1924-2001, AT
Ludwig Halauska  1827-1882, AT
Anton Hansch  1813-1876, AT
Carl Franz Emanuel Haunold  1832-1911, AT
Raoul Hausmann  1886-1971, AT
Eberhard Havekost  1967, DE
Susan Hefuna  1962, DE, EG
John Hilliard  1945, UK
Damien Hirst  1965, UK
Wolfgang Hollegha  1929, AT
Hans Hollein  1933-2014, AT
Theodor von Hörmann  1840-1895, AT
Eugen Jettel  1845-1901, AT
Donald Judd  1928-1994, US
Birgit Jürgenssen  1949-2003, AT
Frederick Kiesler  1890-1965, AT, US
Martin Kippenberger  1953-1997, DE
Gustav Klimt  1862-1918, AT
Max Klinger  1857-1920, DE
Johann Knapp  1778-1833, AT
Johann Kniep  1779-1843, IT
Peter Kogler  1959, AT
Oskar Kokoschka  1886-1980, AT
Anton Kolig  1886-1950, AT
Broncia Koller-Pinell  1834-1934, AT
Joseph Kosuth  1945, US
Brigitte Kowanz  1957, AT
Johann Peter Krafft  1780-1856, DE
Conrad Kreutzer  1810-1861, DE
Vinzenz Kreuzer  1809-1888, AT
Richard Kriesche  1940, AT
Mirjam Kuitenbrouwer  1967, NL
Hans Kupelwieser  1948, AT
Josef Kuwasseg  1799-1859, IT
Johann Baptist Ritter von Lampi  1775-1837, IT
Johann Baptist Edler von Lampi (der Ältere)  1751-1830, IT
Inez van Lamsweerde & Vinoodh Matadin  NL
Maria Lassnig  1919-2014, AT
Louise Lawler  1947, US
Natacha Lesueur  1971, FR
Sol Lewitt  1928-2007, US
Lia  , AT
Thomas Locher  1956, DE
Friedrich Loos  1797-1890, AT
Ken Lum  1956, CA
Edmund Mahlknecht  1820-1903, AT
Michel Majerus  1967-2002, LU
Hans Makart  1840-1884, AT
Ferdinand Mallitsch  1820-1900, AT
Gordon Matta-Clark  1943-1978, US
Emilie Mediz-Pelikan  1861-1908, AT
Mario Merz  1925-2003, IT
Henri Michaux  1899-1984, BE
Dušan Minovski  
Carl Moll  1861-1945, AT
Melitta Moschik  1960, AT
Ernst Christian Moser  1815-1867, AT
Otto Muehl  1925-2013, AT
Christian Philipp Müller  1957, CH
Leopold Carl Müller  1834-1892, DE
Bruce Nauman  1941, US
Walter Niedermayr  1952, IT
Hermann Nitsch  1938, AT
Kenneth Noland  1924-2010, US
Oswald Oberhuber  1931, AT
Walter Obholzer  1953-2008, AT
Albert Oehlen  1954, DE
Tony Oursler  1957, US
Vevean Oviette  1902-1986, AT
Hermann J. Painitz  1938, AT
Mimmo Paladino  1948, IT
Friedrich Panzer  1946
Giulio Paolini  1940, IT
Ferdinand Penker  1950, AT
August von Pettenkofen  1822-1889, AT
Carl Pischinger  1823-1886
Michelangelo Pistoletto  1933, IT
Rudolf Pointner  1907-1991, HR
Wendelin Pressl  1971, AT
Alfons Pressnitz  1982, AT
Richard Prince  1949, US
Leo Putz  1869-1940, DE
Ignaz Raffalt  1800-1857, AT
Johann Gualbert Raffalt  1836-1865, AT
Arnulf Rainer  1929, AT
Ad Reinhardt  1913-1967, US
Alfred Resch  1962, AT
Oliver Ressler  1970, AT
Rivka Rinn  1950, IL
Pipilotti Rist  1962, CH
Gerwald Rockenschaub  1952, AT
Anton Romako  1832-1889, AT
Martha Rosler  1943, US
Dieter Roth  1930-1998, DE, CH
Robert Russ  1847-1922, AT
Franz Russ (der Ältere)  1817-1892, AT
Gerhard Rühm  1930, AT
Kurt Ryslavy  1961, AT
Fred Sandback  1943-2003, US
Antonio Scaccabarozzi  1936-2008, IT
Hubert Scheibl  1952, AT
Julia Scher  1954, US
Egon Schiele  1890-1918, AT
Anton Schiffer  1811-1876, AT
Emil Jakob Schindler  1842-1892, AT
Jörg Schlick  1951-2005, AT
Hubert Schmalix  1952, AT
Gregor Schmoll  1970, AT
Michael Schuster  1956, AT
Hannes Schwarz  1926, AT
Rudolf Schwarzkogler  1940-1969, AT
Johann Nepomuk Schödlberger  1779-1853, AT
Alois Schönn  1826-1897, AT
Joseph Selleny  1824-1875, AT
Cindy Sherman  1954, US
Fritz Silberbauer  1883-1974, AT
Carl Spitzweg  1808-1885, DE
Daniel Spoerri  1930, CH
Hans Staudacher 
  1923, AT
Dominik Steiger  1940, AT
Haim Steinbach  1944, IL
Franz Steinfeld  1787-1868, AT
Thomas Stimm  1948, AT
Rudolf Stingel  1956, US
Jessica Stockholder  1959, US
Rudolf Szyszkowitz  1905-1976, AT
Antoni Tàpies  1923-2012, ES
Josef Taucher  1948, AT
Otto von Thoren  1828-1889, AT
Wilhelm Thöny  1888-1949, AT
Mark Tobey  1890-1976, US
Rosemarie Trockel  1952, DE
Gustav Troger  1951, AT
Franco Vaccari  1936, IT
Victor Vasarely  1908-1997, HU
Leopold Heinrich Voescher  1830-1877, AT
Wolf Vostell  1932-1998, DE
Otto Erich Wagner  1895-1917, AT
Martin Walde  1957, AT
Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller  1793-1865, AT
Kurt Weber  1938-1964, CH
Peter Weibel  1944, AT
Max Weiler  1910-2001, AT
Franz West  1947-2012, AT
Alfred Wickenburg  1885-1978, AT
Bruno Wildbach  1964, AT
Markus Wilfling  1966, AT
Sue Williams  1954, US
Hermione Wiltshire  1963, UK
Olga Wisinger-Florian  1844-1926, AT
Erwin Wurm  1954, AT
Peter Zimmermann  1956, DE
Michael Zinganel  1960, AT
Heimo Zobernig  1958, AT
Alfred Zoff  1852-1927, AT
 
 Previous Exhibitions   329
2014
  Solo showEugène Leroy - Einfach malen
  Solo showEternal Network

2013
  Group showAgainst the Light - Günter Brus and Franz Graf
  Solo showWilhelm Thöny - Under the Spell of Modernism
  Solo showAusflüge auf die Bühne - Arbeiten fürs Theater von Günter Brus
  Solo showJosef Dabernig - Panorama

2012
  Solo showMaria Lassnig
  Solo showDie Gärten in der Exosphäre
  Solo showMichelangelo Pistoletto - Spiegel- und Minusobjekte
  Group showZusammenwerken – Zusammenwirken - Gemeinschaftsarbeiten von Günter Brus mit Künstlerfreunden seit 1970 / BRUSEUM

2011
  Solo showHans Hollein
  Group showModerne: Selbstmord der Kunst?

2010
  Solo showAlois Mosbacher - Outside Fiction
  Solo showMartina Kresta
  Solo showDaniel Egg
  Solo showMichael Schrattenthaler
  Solo showGregor Schmoll - Vexations

2009
  Solo showKatharina Stiglitz
  Group showKunst x 80 I Jahr x 80
  Group showDer diskrete Charme der Technologie. Kunst in Spanien
  Group showKonfluenzen & Differenzen II: Günter Brus Alfred Kubin
  Solo showArge Kugelstein
  Solo showSusanne Schuda
  Solo showHerwig Tollschein
  Group showUngarische Kunst der 1970er bis 1990er Jahre aus der Sammlung der Neuen Galerie Graz
  Solo showRobert Wilson - Voom Portraits
  Solo showWendelin Pressl
  Solo showJorrit Tornquist
  Group showJahrhundertsturm - Über eine Weltanschauung in Schwarz-Weiß
  Solo showGiuseppe Uncini
Description and image Solo showHans Stockbauer
  Solo showUdo Bohnenberger
  Group showKonfluenzen & Differenzen: I. Günter Brus - Max Klinger
  Solo showOsvaldo Romberg: Theater of Transparency
Description and image Group showRewind, Fast Forward. Videokunst aus der Sammlung der Neuen Galerie Graz von 1970 bis heute
  Solo showWolfgang Buchner: Rotsalz im Herbstberg
  Solo showSabine Aichhorn

2008
  Group showFörderungspreis des Landes Steiermark für zeitgenössische bildende Kunst 2008
  Solo showManuel Gorkiewicz
  Solo showOskar Stössel
  Solo showUntittle
  Solo showPortraitist der Gesellschaft
  Group showMP_art: MP_pro_02 SCHAM_A
  Group showBRUS's + BLAKE's JOBs
  Solo showMax Frey
Description Solo showChristoph Schlingensief. African Twin Towers
  Group showCommon Affairs
  Solo showOtto Beckmann
  Solo showAnny Dollschein
  Solo showSiggi Hofer
  Solo showGianni Colombo. Ambienti
Description Group showViaggio in Italia - Italienische Kunst 1960-1990
  Solo showAmbienti
  Solo showFranz Rogler
  Solo showErnst Koslitsch
  Group showMan darf auch weben, was man nicht sieht
  Solo showJohannes Wohlfahrt - Kühle Moderne
  Solo showAndreas Heller
  Solo showMichael Schuster - For your information
  Solo showHans G Helms
  Solo showKarl Karner
  Solo showEckart Schuster
  Solo showWilhelm Thöny

2007
  Group showHigh Times, Hard Times. New York Painting 1967 – 1975
  Solo showMichael Gumhold
  Solo showVevean Oviette
  Solo showMladen Miljanovic - occupo
  Solo showBernhard Leitner - Moving Heads
  Solo showAgnes Fuchs: About Systems and Instruments
  Group showUn Fair/trade - Die Kunst der Gerechtigkeit
  Solo showMischa Kuball - Metaphases
  Solo showIngmar Alge - Fliehkraft
  Solo showPetra Maitz
  Solo showMartin Walde
  Solo showTillman Kaiser
  Solo showMarc Adrian
  Solo showBernhard Leitner
  Solo showNatalya Nikitina
  Solo showChristoph Weber
  Group showRückblende. Die Fotosamlung der Neuen Galerie Graz
  Group showbit international – [Nove] Tendencije
  Solo showAnja Manfredi
  Solo showLily Greenham - Informel, Op Art, Lingual Music
  Solo showRudolf Pointner
  Group showStyria meets Syria
  Solo showFigur und Farbe
  Solo showFriedrich Aduatz - zum 100. Geburtstag
  Solo showDefinierte Willkür

2006
Description Group showWettbewerbsausstellung und Preisverleihung
  Group showArtists in Residence 2005 + 2006
  Group showNeuerwerbungen für die Sammlung 2006
Description Group showZur Natur des Menschen. Genremalerei des 19. und frühen 20. Jahrhunderts
  Solo showHerbert Türk
  Solo showJohann Neumeister
Description Solo showGünter Brus - Bilddichtung zu Franz Schrekers Oper "Die Gezeichneten"
  Solo showMichael Höpfner
  Solo showPeter Gerwin Hoffmann 1960-2006
  Solo showLeopold Kessler
  Solo showFranz Senkinc
  Solo showDer Kammermaler Thomas Ender - Die Brasilien-Expedition 1817-1818
Description Solo showArtimage - Diskussion Architektur & Psychoanalyse
  Solo showBazon Brock
  Solo showFred Sandback - Being in a place
  Solo showBarbara Caspar - Touch
  Solo showAlwine Hotter - Eine Grazer Expressionistin
  Solo showGernot Baur - "Die Klavierspielerin" Grafikzyklus zu Elfriede Jelinek
  Solo showGrete Yppen - Malerei und Grafik 1955-1995
  Solo showKlaus Mosettig - Holzplastik
  Group showArt and Politics - Erró, Fahlström, Köpcke, Lebel
  Solo showIngrid Wiener
  Solo showRoland Kollnitz
  Solo showErwin Bohatsch - Farbverläufe/Gradients
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber aus der Sammlung der Neuen Galerie
  Solo showFabian Seiz

2005
  Group showNeuerwerbungen der Sammlung 2005
Description Group showPostmediale Kondition
  Solo showNorbert Brunner
Description Group showEcke Bonk / Owen Griffith - typosophes sans frontières MONTE CARLO METHODE
  Solo showHans Weigand - Von hier nach dort
  Solo showGabi Trinkaus - You better get the cat in
  Solo showManfred Willmann - Werkblick
  Group showSupport 3 - Die Neue Galerie als Sammlung
  Solo showJutta Strohmaier - Im Dickicht
  Solo showIda Maly - Eine Außenseiterin der Moderne
Description and image Group showZur Vorstellung des Terrors: - Die RAF - Ausstellung
Description Solo showElias Canetti und Fritz Wotruba - Zwillingsbrüder
Description and image Solo showChristina Zurfluh - flätthüntschsauft
Description and image Solo showFranz Hofer - Gedenkausstellung zum 120. Geburtstag
  Group showWomen and Migration
Description and image Solo showRudolf Szyszkowitz (1905-1976) - Zwischen Tradition und Erneuerung
Description and image Solo showEmmy Hiesleitner-Singer - (1885-1980) - Landschaften
Description and image Solo showMarkus Redl - Nächstes Jahr ist auch noch ein Tag
Description and image Solo showHerbert Hinteregger - A ll Over
  Solo showFranz Krausz (1905 - 1998) Pionier der Werbegrafik in Israel
Description and image Group showArs Pingendi
Description and image Solo showFritz Panzer - Das Dilemma der Dinge in Malerei, Zeichnung und Skulptur
Description and image Solo showFelix Kalmar- Strichcodes
Description and image Solo showPeter Sommerauer - Viribus Unitis Class

2004
Description and image Solo showDavid Moises - Serendipity
Description and image Group showNeuerwerbungen für die Sammlung 2004
Description and image Group showArtists In Residence - 2001-2004
Description and image Group showFörderungspreis des Landes Steiermark für zeitgenössische bildende Kunst 2004
Description and image Solo showFlora Watzal - "UND FLIEGE"
Description and image Solo showPeter Sengl - Metamorphe Phantasmen
Description and image Solo showCameron Jamie - JO
Description and image Solo showJean Tinguely - Große Spirale - Homage to NY
Description and image Solo showChristian Skrein - 68 - Künstler. Legenden. Fotografien
Description and image Solo showPeter Weibel - Offene Prozesse 1964 - 1979
Description and image Solo showGünter Schimunek - Was gafft uns an (Günter Brus)
Description and image Group showRuth Vollmer & Gego - Thinking the Line
Description and image Solo showRobert Schaberl - ... von Licht und Farbe
Description and image Solo showHerbert Hofer - Crushed
Description and image Group showDie Welt der stillen Dinge
Description and image Group showSupport - Die Neue Galerie als Sammlung - 1950 - Heute
  Solo showHans Kupelwieser: Postmediale Skulpturen
Description and image Solo showJörg Schlick - Ein Würfelwurf niemals je auslöschen wird den Zufall!
Description and image Solo showFRANZ KAPFER 2002 - 2003
Description and image Solo showGünter Brus - Werkumkreisung

2003
Description and image Solo showThelma Herzl & Hoyka. Metal Dreams. Metamorphosen isländischer Erde
Description and image Solo showNorbert Trummer - Krumlovsommer
Description and image Solo showJohanna Kandl. Speaking in Public
Description and image Solo showBarbara Mungenast: Hot dot at one end
Description and image Solo showChristine S. Prantauer - Far away here
  Solo showDeborah Sengl - ERTANNUNGEN II
Description and image Group show"Phantom der Lust. Visionen des Masochismus in der Kunst"
Description and image Group showM_ARS - Art and War

2002
  Solo showCosima von Bonin`s - Fondorientierte Ausstattung
  Solo showVuk Cosic - History of Art for the Intelligence Community
Description and image Group showin search of Balkania
Description and image Solo showHerbert Brandl - Überblick - Teil 2
Description and image Solo showKatrin Plavcak - Schlaflabor
Description and image Solo showBertram Hasenauer - The innocence we saw
Description and image Solo showRudi Molacek: Giverny Graz
Description and image Solo showJaqueline Chanton
Description and image Group showCollector´s Choice
Description and image Solo showHerbert Brandl - Chromophobie - Ein Überblick (Teil 1)

2001
Description and image Group showWettbewerbausstellung
  Group showIm Buchstabenfeld
  Solo showKurt Ryslavy - Ungehorsam gegen Kuratoren
  Group showDie Cabinette des Dr. Czerny
Description and image Solo showMarkus Wilfling – Die Verabredung
Description and image Solo showSebastian "del" Sailer
  Solo showChristoph Schmidberger
Description and image Group showModerne in dunkler Zeit - Widerstand, Verfolgung und Exil steirischer Künstler
  Group showGerhard Lojen - Retrospektive 1955 - 2000
  Solo showAndreas Leikauf

2000
  Solo showManfred Wolff-Plottegg - Plottegg Plots 1980 - 2000
  Group showArtists in Residence
  Solo showMartin Schnur
  Solo showRini Tandon – Untouchable
  Solo showRudi Gernreich - Fashion will go out of fashion
  Solo showMichaela Math
  Solo showMaria Theresia Litschauer - urban grid - personal city
  Solo showJosef Schwaiger – barcode
  Solo showRonald Kodritsch
  Solo showOlafur Eliasson - Surroundings Surrounded
  Solo showBernhard Wolf - Leibstandarte Realität
  Solo showClemens Stecher - Tasty little STAAT
  Solo showJordan Crandall - Drive
  Solo showMax Peitner - Take-Off

1999
  Solo showMichael Schuster – Fotografie als Spiegel
  Group showDennis Del Favero & Tony MacGregor
  Group showFörderungspreis des Landes Steiermark für zeitgenössische bildende Kunst 1999
  Solo showWilliam Kentridge
  Solo showKatharina Heinrich
  Group showTelling Tales
  Solo showPetra Sterry – Prinzessin Dunkelschön
  Solo showTex Rubinowitz
  Solo showRudi Molacek
  Solo showRegula Dettwiler - Florilegium
  Solo showBarbara Eichhorn
  Solo showHannes Priesch – Just for You
  Solo showMelitta Moschik – user location
  Solo showPeter Friedl
  Solo showAxel Huber - Quartier Latin (Dt.Ü.: Wo sind wir mit unserem Latein?)
  Solo showManfred Erjautz – Catchment Area
  Solo showFotografien von Jean Baudrillard

1998
  Solo showSonja Gangl
  Group showKunst ohne Unikat
  Solo showFranz Motschnig - Materialbilder
  Solo showBernhard Fruehwirth - Have A Psychotic Day!
  Solo showHermann J. Painitz - Mehr als die Summe der Teile
  Solo showMichaux Meskalin - Die Meskalinzeichnungen von Henri Michaux - 1954 -1959 / 1966
  Solo showChristine Gloggengiesser - Grace
  Solo showBranko Lenart - Vitalogy - Vintage 1965-1997
  Solo showSue Williams
  Solo showEdda Strobl
  Solo showW.W. Anger – Headquarter
  Solo showGiulio Paolini - Von Heute bis Gestern
  Solo showNorbert Nestler - KKKunst
  Solo showGuillaume Bijl

1997
  Solo showFlora Neuwirth - POP UP:!FN SYSTEMS©. Y.P.B.G.
  Group showLinien der Leidenschaft
  Solo showFlora Neuwirth
  Group showArtists in Residence 1997
  Solo showClaude Cahun - Selbstdarstellungen
  Solo showErika Thümmel
  Group show2000 minus 3 / ArtSpace plus Interface
  Solo showDan Graham - The Suburban City
  Solo showGerold Tagwerker - Panorama
  Solo showAndrea Zittel - Living Units
  Solo showGabi Senn
  Group showjenseits von Kunst
  Solo showSabina Hörtner

1996
  Group showGelernte Heimat
  Solo showSery C. Second-Hand-Stars
  Solo showSylvia Wagner-Weger
  Solo showBarbara Holub
  Solo showAndre Cadere
  Solo showAdrian Schiess
  Solo showJosef Dabernig
  Solo showWilhelm Thöny
  Solo showDavid Reed
  Solo showDiller + Scofidio
  Solo showSCHWABPost. Mail Art. Eine Ausstellung
  Solo showGünter Brus
  Solo showKatarina Matiasek
  Solo showRichard Kriesche
  Solo showMaria Hahnenkamp
  Solo showSiah Armahjani

1995
  Solo showHarald Gsaller
  Solo showJörg Schlick
  Group showQuasi per gioco - Das Speil in der Kunst
  Solo showUli Aigner
  Solo showFritz Hartlauer
  Group showSammler und Museum. Ein Dialog
  Solo showPipilotti Rist - I'm not the girl who misses much
  Solo showHartmut Urban
  Solo showEva Wohlgemuth
  Solo showLouise Lawler - a spot on the wall
  Solo showUlrike Lienbacher
  Solo showHans Kupelwiser
  Solo showPetra Maitz
  Group showPittura Immedia - Malerei in den 90er Jahren
  Solo showBernhard Cella
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber
  Solo showKlub Zwei

1994
  Solo showAndrea van der Straeten
  Solo showBeatrice Stähli
  Group showStyrian Window
  Group showKunst Heimat Kunst
  Solo showHelga Glattfelder-Knöbl
  Solo showOHO
  Solo showHartmut Skerbisch
  Solo showHanns Wagula
  Solo showJon Kessler - The Invention of the Solitude 1985
  Solo showDorit Margreiter
  Group showAndrea Sodomka/Martin Breindl
  Group showLabor
  Solo showGünter Waldorf
  Group showDrawing Room - Sammlung Speck Köln
  Solo showRudi Molacek
  Solo showVeronika Dreier
  Solo showImi Giese
  Solo showFedo Ertl - The Art of Behaving
  Group showSabine Hiebler/Gerhard Ertl
  Group showRudolf Stingel. Felix Gonzales-Torres

1993
  Solo showGottfried Bechtold
  Group showKontext Kunst- The Art of the 90's
  Solo showWolfgang Neipl
  Solo showPaul Schmidtbauer
  Solo showKurt Weber
  Solo showSylvie Fleury
  Solo showMichael Schuster
  Solo showMartina Chmelarez
  Solo showGundi Berghold
  Solo showKen Lum - Come On, Get Up!
  Solo showMichael Zinganel
  Solo showHeimo Zobernig
  Solo showConstanze Ruhm
  Solo showPeter Fend

1992
  Solo showInes Lombardi
  Solo showMartin Kusch
  Solo showChristoph Nebel
  Solo showGünther Holler-Schuster
  Solo showUwe Bressnik
  Solo showArye Wachsmuth
  Solo showJohannes Deutsch
  Solo showRudi Molacek
  Solo showSimon Wachsmuth

1991
  Solo showKike Garcia Roldan

1989
  Solo showHans Kupelwieser - Skulpturen

1988
  Solo showDusan Minovski

1986
  Solo showRichard Tuttle - The Baroque and Color
  Solo showFranz West: Legitime Skulptur

1984
  Group showneue wege des plastischen gestaltens in österreich

1980
  Solo showUrs Lüthi - Bilder 1977-1980

1977
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg: Collagen, Grafiken, Multiples aus der Sammlung Rischner

1964
  Solo showRauschenberg: Illustrations for Dante's Inferno
 
Last update: 3 December 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.