Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

Städtische Galerie Delmenhorst

Public Institution
Städtische Galerie Delmenhorst
Fischstraße 30
27749 Delmenhorst
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +49 (0)4221 14132
fax +49 (0)4221 14192
www.staedtische-galerie-delmenhorst.de
 

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Sonja Alhäuser  1258
Kyungwoo Chun  2761
Marikke Heinz-Hoek  9302
Simone Haack  18064



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Hartmut Neumann  5717 8
Fritz Stuckenberg  32430 7
Harald Falkenhagen  24449 6
Pablo Picasso  2 6



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Neues Problem, Germany 7 1
  Kunsthalle Göppingen, Germany 6 2
  Städtische Galerie Bremen im Buntentor, Germany 5 3
Bernhard Knaus Fine Art Bernhard Knaus Fine Art, Germany 5 1
ALEXANDER OCHS GALLERIES BERLIN | BEIJING ALEXANDER OCHS GALLERIES BERLIN | BEIJING, Germany 5 1



 
 Public exhibitions   2
28.06. - 10.09. (in 66 days)
  Solo showPanamarenko. Vom Fliegen

12.04. - 15.06. (still more than 1 month)
  Group showRaw materials - Vom Baumarkt ins Museum
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1974
 
 Artists
Sonja Alhäuser  1969, DE
Kyungwoo Chun  1969, KR
Simone Haack  1978, DE
Marikke Heinz-Hoek  1944, DE
 
 Previous Exhibitions   123
2014
  Solo showHeike Kati Barath. Nun gut, wer bist du denn
  Group showHead and Shoulders

2013
  Group showTauromaquia
  Solo showIna Weber - Hier
  Solo showFrederik Foert - On a clear day you can see forever
  Group showKäfer, Crash und Capri-Batterie - Wie Künstler Technik sehen.
  Group showPoesia - Werke Sammlung Rik Reinking
  Solo showNoriko Yamamoto. Anweisung für die Welt
  Solo showAstrid Brandt. inwendig auswärts

2012
  Solo showKatya Bonnenfant - The Garden of Genders
  Solo showIlya Kabakow - Spaßvogel Gorokhov
  Solo showAnton Corbijn. Private Passion
  Solo showKyungwoo Chun. Perfect Relay
  Group showAb in die Ecke!
  Group showTiefe Blicke - Meisterwerke der Druckgrafik

2011
  Solo showBenjamin Badock - untitled (AHA!)
  Solo showFritz Stuckenberg - Von Musik gezeichnet
  Solo showOlav Christopher Jenssen - Das kleine Haus
  Solo showThomas Kapielski. De dingsbums non est discutandum
  Solo showAnton Stankowski Spielraum
  Solo showHenk Visch - Do you want to know the whole story?

2010
  Solo showDaniel Behrendt - Grau
  Solo showhartgesotten
  Solo showPeter Bialobrzeski - Urban Structures
  Solo showAugust Sander - Ikonen des Porträtwerks
  Group showDie Nacht - Nachtdarstellungen in der zeitgenössischen Malerei

2009
  Group showLa Bonne Horse
  Group showDie unsichtbare Hand - Zeitgenössische Zeichnung in der Sammlung der Städtischen Galerie Delmenhorst
  Group showIntermezzo
  Solo showSimon Pasieka - green horn

2008
  Group showEin Pferd frisst keinen Gurkensalat
  Solo showOskar Kokoschka - Bilder Zur Weltliteratur
  Group showsweet dreams

2007
  Group showParis leuchtet
  Solo showMichael Bauer - The Pack
  Solo showWolf Hamm - Die Uns Bekannte Welt Mit Regeln
  Solo showJulia Oschatz - Notatall

2006
  Group showDie Liebe Zum Licht
  Solo showLaurenz Berges - Neue Fotografien
  Solo showBeate Gütschow - S#/ls# - Fotografie
  Group showTendenzen Internationaler Fotografie

2005
  Solo show100 Jahre Willi Oltmanns
  Group showSchönheit Der Malerei
  Solo showErnst Ludwig Kirchner - Großstadt, Eros Und Natur
  Group showKrieg - Medien - Kunst

2004
  Solo showOh, what a wordworkwonder!
  Solo showHeribert C. Ottersbach - Jason, Stalker Und Die Anderen
  Group showZeichnung Vernetzt / Drawing Links
  Solo showMax Klinger - Die Graphische Sammlung Uwe Freuer
  Solo showArt Australia

2003
  Group showunHeimlich
  Solo showZwischen Bar Und Boudoir
  Solo showHartmut Neumann - Künstlich Natürlich
  Group showVon Daumier Bis Picasso - Graphische Sammlung Der Universität Osnabrück

2002
  Solo showRobert Schad - Das Bewohnen eines Hauses
  Solo showKyungwoo Chun - This Appearance
  Group showDie Stadt
  Solo showHeinrich Campendonk - Melancholie Und Ornament
  Group showGraphische Sammlung II - Akrobaten, Harlekine Und Amazonen

2001
  Solo showClaudia Medeiros Cardoso - Transfer
  Solo showGabriele Regiert - Lourdes
  Group showWirklichkeit In Der Zeitgenössischen Malerei
  Group showAbenteur Malerei - Die Informellen

2000
  Solo showChristina Kubisch - Klang Raum Licht Zeit
  Solo showKorpys/löffler - Ruhleben
  Group showDer Sturm Im Berlin Der Zehner Jahre
  Group showZukünftige Lebensformen

1999
  Group showGraphische Sammlung - 25 Jahre Städtische Galerie Delmenhorst
  Group showLokalzeit Localtime 1999
  Group showMelancholie Und Eros In Der Kunst Der Gegenwart

1998
  Group showSie Sind Auf Echtzeit Ihres Lebens
  Solo showManfred Kirschner - Bob
  Solo showRolf Julius - Wie Laut Ist Schwarz (Oder Rot)
  Solo showChristian Schad - Druckgraphik Und Schadographien

1997
  Solo showSabine Wewer - Two Suns Entering
  Solo showNorbert Schwontkowski - Bildhauerschule
  Group showVon 9 Wegen
  Group showLandschaft Im Licht - Die Künstler Von Barbizon Auf Dem Weg Zum Impressionismus

1996
  Solo showPablo Picasso - Die Menschliche Figur Im Graphischen Werk
  Solo showAchim Bitter - Installationen
  Group showZeitgenössische Fotografie Aus Israel
  Solo showGeorg Hartung - Lichtstau

1995
  Group showMaterialität Und Spiritualität
  Solo showNikola Blaskovic - Das Gesetz Der Serie
  Solo showMechtild Frisch - Gegen Den Bösen Blick
  Group showVon Gabriele Münter Bis Georg Baselitz - Linolschnitt Im 20. Jhrdt.
  Solo showRen Rong - Scherenschnitte

1994
  Solo showKnut Eckstein - Skulpturen
  Solo showKazue Yoshikawa-Miyata - Malerei
  Group showJunge Kunst Aus Niedersachsen
  Solo showFritz Fuhrken - Gedächtnisausstellung Zum 100. Geburtstag
  Group showDie Edition Mat 1964 Und 1965
  Solo showMathias Spiecker - Malerei

1993
  Solo showTheresia Janssen - Vögel Gerastert
  Group showWer/wem/wessen/wen
  Solo showFritz Stuckenberg - Retrospektive

1992
  Solo showNanne Meyer - Zeichnung
  Solo showSiegmund Schneider
  Group showPolnische Malerei Seit 1945
  Solo showHolmead - Retrospektive
  Solo showMichael Morgner

1991
  Solo showLovis Corinth - Nachtwachen Des Bonaventura
  Solo showBirgit Wick - Auf-, Ab Und Entdeckungen
  Group showTiere – Gedächtnisort Museum
  Solo showKlaus Eberhardt - Schlagschatten
  Solo showFranz Radziwill - Aquarelle Und Zeichnungen
  Group showKunst Des 20. Jahrhunderts Aus Der Tschechoslowakei
  Solo showBernhard Johannes Blume - Natürlich
  Solo showHarald Liebig - Lebensräume

1990
  Solo showHeinz Stoffregen - Reformarchitektur Im Nordwesten
  Solo showWilli Oltmanns
  Solo showPablo Picasso - Lithographien Und Plakate
  Solo showUte Meyer-Kolditz
  Solo showLili Fischer - Kleine Wunderkammern

1989
  Group showHaus, Burg & Co.
  Solo showGerhart Schreiter - Menschen Und Fahrräder
  Solo showHartmut Neumann - Kleine Paradieskunde
  Solo showRegina Doppelbauer - Paradise Is Half As Nice
  Solo showFranz Kuhmer - Malerei Und Grafik
  Group showKunst In Dänemark
  Solo showHarald Falkenhagen - Fotoarbeiten/zeichnungen
  Solo showSiegmund Schneider - Konstruktionen
  Solo showPeter Neumann - Rekonstruktionen
 
Last update: 22 April 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.