Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

The Cleveland Museum of Art

Public Institution
The Cleveland Museum of Art
11150 East Boulevard
Cleveland, OH 44106
city map
hotel accommodation
tel +1 216 421 7340

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Andy Warhol  1
Gerhard Richter  5
Robert Rauschenberg  12
Louise Bourgeois  13
Sigmar Polke  14

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Pablo Picasso  2 10
Vincent van Gogh  220 7
Winslow Homer  1816 6
George Bellows  1676 6
Odilon Redon  591 6

to top Institution's artists also shown at:
  Museum of Modern Art (MoMA), USA 242 81
  Leo Castelli Gallery, USA 237 17
  Whitney Museum of American Art, USA 126 72
  Paula Cooper Gallery, USA 109 25
  San Francisco Museum of Modern Art (SFMOMA), USA 105 56

Foundation year: 1913
Shafti Abbasi  
Valerio Adami  1935, IT
Ansel Adams  1902-1984, US
Robert Adamson  1821-1848, GB
Josef Albers  1888-1976, DE
Jakob Alt  1789-1872, DE
Richard Anuszkiewicz  1930, US
Karel Appel  1921-2006, NL
Frank Auerbach  1931, GB
Francis Bacon  1909-1992, IE
Olle Baertling  1911-1981, SE
Harry S. Barrett  
Jennifer Bartlett  1941, US
Georg Baselitz  1938, DE
Leonard Baskin  1922-2000, US
Christiane Baumgartner  1967, DE
William Baziotes  1912-1963, US
Jayne Hinds Bidaut  1965, US
Peter Blume  1906-1992, US
Louise Bourgeois  1911-2010, FR
Reg Butler  1913-1981, GB
Cai Guo-Qiang  1957, CN
Alexander Calder  1898-1976, US
Anthony Caro  1924-2013, GB
John Chamberlain  1927-2011, US
Christo & Jeanne-Claude  FR, BG
John Clague  
Francesco Clemente  1952, IT
Chuck Close  1940, US
Robert Colescott  1925-2009, US
Miguel Condé  1939, US
William Congdon  1912-1998, US
Susan Crile  1942, US
David E. Davis  1920-2002
Stuart Davis  1894-1964, US
Dorothy Dehner  1901-1994, US
Richard Diebenkorn  1922-1993, US
Burgoyne Diller  1906-1965, US
Marylyn Dintenfass  1943, US
Burhan Dogancay  1929-2013, TR
Edward Dugmore  1915-1996, US
Don Eddy  1944, US
Françoise Gilot  1921, FR
Robert Gober  1954, US
Michael Goldberg  1924-2007, US
Arshile Gorky  1905-1948, US
Red Grooms  1937, US
Philip Guston  1913-1980, US
Jim Hodges  1957, US
Hans Hofmann  1880-1966, US
Richard Hunt  1935, US
Neil Jenney  1945, US
Simen Johan  1973, NO
Jasper Johns  1930, US
Donald Judd  1928-1994, US
Alex Katz  1927, US
Craig Kauffman  1932-2010, US
Grace V. Kelly  1877-1950, US
Anselm Kiefer  1945, DE
R.B. Kitaj  1932-2007, US
Franz Kline  1910-1962, US
Gerard Koch  
Willem de Kooning  1904-1997, NL, US
Lee Krasner  1908-1984, US
Guillermo Kuitca  1961, AR
Maurice Lambert  1901-1964, FR
Peter Lanyon  1918-1964, GB
Doris E. Lee  1905-1983
Ulrich Lindner  
Robert Lobe  1945, US
Morris Louis  1912-1962, US
Loretta Lux  1969, DE
Giacomo Manzù  1908-1991, IT
Conrad Marca-Relli  1913-2000, US
Brice Marden  1938, US
Agnes Martin  1912-2004, CA
Cameron Martin  1970, US
Ira Matteson  
Edwin Mieczkowski  1929, US
Joan Mitchell  1926-1992, US
Henry Moore  1898-1986, GB
Robert Motherwell  1915-1991, US
Elizabeth Murray  1940-2007, US
Ugo Nespolo  1941, IT
Ken Nevadomi  
Ben Nicholson  1894-1982, GB
Isamu Noguchi  1904-1988, US
George Ortman  1926, US
Philip Pearlstein  1924, US
Hobson Pittman  1898-1972, US
Sigmar Polke  1941-2010, DE
Jackson Pollock  1912-1956, US
Richard Pousette-Dart  1916-1992, US
Robert Rauschenberg  1925-2008, US
Milton Resnick  1917-2004, US
Gerhard Richter  1932, DE
John Rood  1902-1974, US
James Rosenquist  1933, US
Theodore Roszak  1907-1981, US
Mark Rothko  1903-1970, US
Georges Rouault  1871-1958, FR
Kay Sage  1898-1963, US
Berthold Schiwetz  
Linda Schwarz  1963
Richard Serra  1939, US
Joël Shapiro  1941, US
David Alfaro Siqueiros  1896-1974, MX
Leon Polk Smith  1906-1996, US
Tony Smith  1912-1980, US
Pierre Soulages  1919, FR
Theodoros Stamos  1922-1997, US
Julian Stanczak  1928, PL
Saul Steinberg  1914-1999, US, RO
Frank Stella  1936, US
Louis Stettner  1922, US
Rolf Stoll  1892-1978, US
Jack Tworkov  1900-1982, US
Brian Ulrich  1971, US
Andy Warhol  1928-1987, US
Charmion von Wiegand  1896-1983, US
Christopher Wilmarth  1943-1987, US
Adja Yunkers  1904-1983, US
William Zorach  1887-1966, US
 Previous Exhibitions   430
  Group showGloria: Robert Rauschenberg & Rachel Harrison
  Solo showRagnar Kjartansson: Song
Description Solo showHostage: The Bachar Tapes
  Solo showTR Ericsson: Crackle & Drag
  Solo showMy Dakota: Photographs by Rebecca Norris Webb
  Group showFresh Prints: The Nineties to Now
  Group showMusic Video
  Solo showThe Novel and the Bizarre: Salvator Rosa's Scenes of Witchcraft

Description Group showFive Pioneers
  Group showConstructed Identities
  Group showForbidden Games: Surrealist and Modernist Photography
Description Solo showJacob Lawrence: The Toussaint L’Ouverture Series
  Solo showEpic Systems: Three Monumental Paintings by Jennifer Bartlett
Description Group showThe Believable Lie: Heinecken, Polke, and Feldmann
  Solo showBeijing: Contemporary and Imperial: Photographs by Lois Conner
  Solo showVan Gogh Repetitions
  Group showRemaking Tradition
  Group showOur Stories: African American Prints and Drawings

Description Solo showHank Willis Thomas
  Group showThe Unicorn
  Solo showAi Weiwei: Circle of Animals/Zodiac Heads
  Solo showCarrie Mae Weems: Three Decades of Photography and Video
  Group showAmerican Vesuvius: The Aftermath of Mount St. Helens by Frank Gohlke and Emmet Gowin

  Solo showFred Wilson: Works 2004–2011
  Solo showPicasso and the Mysteries of Life: Deconstructing La Vie
  Solo showWilliam H. Johnson: An American Modern
  Solo showWork No. 965: Half the air in a given space
  Group showYouth and Beauty: Art of the American Twenties
  Solo showRembrandt in America

  Solo showChinese Art in an Age of Revolution: Fu Baoshi (1904–1965)
  Solo showBrian Ulrich: Copia—Retail, Thrift, and Dark Stores, 2001–11

  Solo showKim Beom: Objects Being Taught They Are Nothing But Tools
  Solo showMidwest Modern: the Color Woodcuts of Mabel Hewit
  Solo showThe Jewelry of John Paul Miller
  Solo showAndrew Borowiec: Cleveland Photographs

Description Solo showPaul Gauguin: Paris, 1889
  Solo showToshiko Takaezu: Form without Function
  Solo showFriedlander

  Group showArtistic Luxury: Fabergé Tiffany Lalique

  Group showImpressionist and Modern Masters from The Cleveland Museum of Art
  Group showIcons of American Photography
  Solo showAnsel Adams: A Legacy
  Solo showMonet in Normandy

  Group showBarcelona and Modernity
  Group showDrawn, Exposed, and Impressed - Recent Works on Paper from the Cleveland Museum

  Solo showMichaël Borremans - Hallucination and Reality
  Group showDrawn with Light - Pioneering French Photography
  Group showMasterworks from The Phillips Collection

  Solo showLuc Delahaye Photographs - History
  Group showNature Sublime - Landscapes from the Nineteenth Century
  Solo showKelly McLane - My Blue-Green Algae
  Solo showTracing Light - Garry Fabian Miller Photographs
  Solo showTrenton Doyle Hancock - Moments in Mound History
  Group showModern American Masters - Highlights from the Gill and Tommy LiPuma Collection
  Solo showTime Stands Still - Muybridge and the Instantaneous Photography Movement
  Solo showAftermath - Laura Letinsky Still-Life Photographs

  Solo showVoyage of Discovery - The Landscape Photographs of Ray K. Metzker
  Solo showAssumed Identities - Nikki S. Lee Photographs
  Solo showJasper Johns - Numbers
  Group showDrawing Modern - Works from the Agnes Gund Collection
  Solo showPeru 1983 - Aaron Siskind Photographs
  Solo showAernout Mik
  Solo showIndian Temples - Masumi Hayashi Photographs
  Solo showPoints of Light - Sato Tokihiro Photographs
  Group showCharles Isaacs and Carol Nigro Collection of American Photography
  Group showMetaScape
  Solo showZwelethu Mthethwa - Portraits

  Solo showPhotographs by John Szarkowski
  Group showA City Seen
  Solo showGirl Culture - Photographs by Lauren Greenfield
  Solo showElizabeth Catlett - Prints and Sculptures
  Solo showHouse Hunting - Photographs by Todd Hido
  Group showLooking at Children - Photographs from the Permanent Collection
  Group shownto the Light: The Projected Image in American Art, 1964–1977
  Solo showBlanche Lazzell and the Color Woodcut
  Solo showInventing the Past - Tintypes by Jayne Hinds Bidaut
  Solo showVisions of India - Photographs by Ram Rahman
  Group showPhotography Transformed

  Solo showGordon Parks - Photojournalism
  Solo showPicasso's Studio - David Douglas Duncan Photographs
  Solo showSol LeWitt - Incomplete Open Cubes
  Solo showStarlight - David Stephenson Photographs
  Group showThe Model Wife - About the Exhibition
  Group showHuman Intervention - Contemporary Landscape Photography
  Solo showPeruvian Portraits - Javier Silva Meinel Photographs
  Solo showArchitecture of Silence - David Heald Photographs
  Group showArtists Photographing Artists
  Solo showBody/Culture/Spirit: Photographs by Maria Magdelena Campos-Pons

  Solo showYasuhiro Ishimoto Photographs: Traces of Memory
  Solo showSheron Rupp Photographs: In Montana with Beth
  Solo showImage and Enterprise: The Photographs of Adolphe Braun
  Group showFaces of Impressionism - Portraits from American Collections
  Solo showLynn Geesaman Photographs: Poetics of Place
  Solo showJeff Brouws Photographs of Cleveland: A City Renewed

  Solo showJacob Lawrence's Toussaint L
  Solo showThe Lithographs of Jean Dubuffet
  Solo showEdward Weston - photography and modernism
  Solo showJacques-Henri Lartigue Photographs: Automobiles
  Group showBugatti
  Solo showStephane Couturier Photographs: Urban Archaeology
  Solo showGraciela Iturbide Photographs: Visions of Mexico
  Solo showDiego Rivera - Art and Revolution
  Solo showR. Clarke-Davis Photographs: In Between

  Solo showMediterranean: Photographs by Mimmo Jodice
  Group showCleveland Collects Contemporary Art
  Solo showBackwaters: Landscape Photographs by Thomas Joshua Cooper
  Solo showJasper Johns: Process and Printmaking
  Solo showMark Klett Photographs of Japan: Shikata Ganai
  Solo showAndrea Modica Photographs: Treadwell
  Solo showAbelardo Morell Photographs: Pictured Pages
  Solo showJoel Sternfeld Photographs: On This Site

  Solo showPeople Working: Photographs by Lee Friedlander
  Solo showCatherine Wagner Photographs: Investigating Matter
  Solo showJacques Bellange: 17th-Century Printmaker of Lorraine
  Solo showJohn Pfahl Photographs: Niagara Sublime
  Solo showBirney Imes Photographs: Whispering Pines
  Solo showA Graphic Odyssey: Romare Bearden as Printmaker
  Solo showKenro Izu Photographs: Light Over Ancient Angkor
  Solo showFabergé in America
  Solo showThomas Eakins: The Rowing Pictures
  Solo showSol LeWitt Prints 1970-1995
  Solo showPoetic Pasts: Digital Photography by Martina Lopez

  Solo showMary Ellen Mark Photographs: Indian Circus
  Solo showMetamorphosis: Cindy Sherman Photographs
  Solo showShimon Attie Photographs: Writing on the Wall
  Solo showDebbie Fleming Caffery Photographs: Dreams of Mexico
  Solo showGustave Baumann: Hands of a Craftsman, Heart of an Artist
  Solo showRobert Glenn Ketchum: Landscape Photographs
  Solo showWillie Robert Middlebrook Photographs: Portraits of My People

  Solo showPoussin - works on paper from the collection of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
  Solo showIsamu Noguchi: Early Abstraction
  Solo showToshio Shibata: Landscape Photographs
  Solo showDorothy Dehner: Prints, Drawings, Sculpture
  Solo showAlbert Chong Photographs

  Solo showSandy Walker: Woodblock Prints
  Solo showAndrew Borowiec Photographs: After the Deluge
  Solo showJo Ann Callis Photographs: Color Mysteries
  Solo showDawoud Bey Photographs: Portraits

  Group showMary Cassatt and Berthe Morisot
  Solo showHenry Keller: Paintings of a Traveler
  Solo showAnsel Adams: The Early Years
  Solo showSally Gall Photographs
  Solo showCarl Chiarenza Photographs

  Solo showRichard Long Photographs: Art of Walking
  Solo showLynn Davis: Recent Photographs of Egypt
  Solo showNan Coulter: War Decor: Photographs in America
  Solo showMichael Kenna: Photographs of England
  Solo showPicasso and Things: The Still Lifes of Picasso

  Solo showMasahisa Fukase: The Solitude of Ravens
  Solo showRay K. Metzker: Landscape Photographs

  Solo showEvelyn Svec Ward Retrospective
  Solo showA Tribute to Frederick L. Hollendonner, 1928-1990
  Solo showLinda Butler: Photographs of Japan
  Solo showReckoning with Winslow Homer: His Late Paintings and Their Influence
  Group showReal Life: Prints by Winslow Homer and George Bellows
  Solo showPhotographing the Coast of Maine: Henry G. Peabody
  Solo showRobert Motherwell's A la Pintura
  Solo showMichael Spano: Sequential Photographs
  Solo showBourke-White: A Retrospective
  Solo showWilliam Earle Williams: Photographs of the Gettysburg Battlefield

  Solo showRobert Lobe: Recent Sculptures
  Solo showCervin Robinson: Cleveland, Ohio
  Solo showHiroshi Sugimoto: Seascape Photographs
  Solo showFrancesco Clemente: India
  Solo showHelen Levitt Photographs
  Solo showBrassai: The Secret Paris of the 1930s
  Solo showLucian Freud: Works on Paper
  Solo showAgnes Martin: Recent Paintings
  Solo showLucas Samaras Photographs
  Solo showWhite Lights in Leningrad: Work in Progress by Joel Meyerowitz

  Solo showThe Magic Garden of Josef Sudek
  Solo showJoel Shapiro - recent sculptures and drawings
  Solo showJohn Gossage: Photographs of Berlin
  Solo showEileen Cowin: Photographic Tableaus
  Solo showPicasso and the Spanish Civil War
  Solo showBarbara Bosworth: Photographs of Sacred Ohio Indian Mounds
  Solo showAlex Katz - Nocturnal paintings
  Solo showRichard Misrach: Color Photographs
  Solo showMilton Rogovin Photographs: Portraits Revisited
  Solo showLois Conner: Photographs of China

  Solo showW. Eugene Smith - Let truth be the prejudice
  Group showEmmet Gowin and Richard Pare: Views of the Middle East
  Solo showRobert Arneson - Portrait Sculptures
  Solo showZeke Berman Photographs
  Solo showPaul Klee
  Solo showMarie Cosindas: Color Photographs
  Solo showSol LeWitt - wall drawings
  Solo showLeon Borensztein: Portrait Photographer

  Solo showWilliam Wegman: Color Photographs
  Solo showDennis Oppenheim
  Solo showAlvin Langdon Coburn: A Retrospective
  Solo showRobert Frank: New York to Nova Scotia
  Solo showLee Friedlander: Photographs of Cleveland
  Solo showRichard Long
  Solo showJan Groover Photographs
  Solo showJudy Rifka Paintings
  Solo showWilliam Rimmer: 1816-1879
  Solo showPhotographs by Nicholas Nixon
  Solo showJennifer Bartlett: Recent Work

  Group showPrints by Toulouse-Lautrec and Pierre Bonnard
  Solo showWilliam Clift: Photographs of Mont Saint-Michel
  Solo showGeorge Inness: An American Landscape Painter
  Solo showRobert Adams: Landscape Photography
  Solo showKenneth Snelson: Panoramic Views of Venice
  Solo showThe Work of Atget: The Ancien Regime

  Solo showBernardo Cavallino of Naples
  Group showThe Cleveland Museum of Art Presents Four Cleveland Artists
  Solo showOdilon Redon: Dream Creatures and Anemones
  Solo showLoie Fuller

  Solo showFrank Stella Prints: 1967-1982
  Solo showHarry Callahan Photographs
  Solo showFairfield Porter: Realist Painter in an Age of Abstraction
  Solo showDurer: German Master Printmaker
  Group showGoya, Gericault, and Delacroix

  Solo showPaul Travis: Africa, 1927-1929
  Group showCleveland Masters from The Cleveland Museum
  Solo showGeorge Bellows Prints: Centennial Exhibition
  Solo showMarcel Breuer: Furniture and Interiors

  Solo showRonald B. Kitaj
  Solo showHenri Cartier-Bresson: Photographer
  Group showContemporary artists
  Solo showKandinsky Watercolors
  Solo showPhilip Guston: The Last Works
  Solo showWhistler

  Solo showPaintings by Abel (Buck) Warshawsky
  Solo showThe Most Remarkable Scenery: Thomas Moran's Watercolors of the American West
  Group showStefano della Bella, Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione, Jacques Bellange, Jacques Callot
  Solo showKathe Kollwitz

  Solo showChardin

  Solo showMary Cassatt
  Group showPhotographs by Minor White and Robert Frank
  Group showFour contemporary painters
  Solo showPhotographs by Aaron Siskind
  Solo showConstantin Guys - Crimean War drawings, 1854-1856
  Solo showFrancisco Goya y Lucientes 1746-1828
  Solo showThe Graphic Work of Max Klinger
  Group show7 artists, contemporary drawings
  Solo showThe graphic art of Federico Barocci

  Solo showEdvard Munch: The Major Graphics

  Solo showMinor White Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showThe Prints of Winslow Homer

  Solo showJohann Liss
  Group showLandscapes, interior and exterior
  Solo showNevelson: Wood Sculptures

  Solo showAlberto Giacometti: A Retrospective Exhibition
  Group showAspects of the figure

  Group showContemporary American artists
  Solo showPrints by Yozo Hamaguchi
  Solo showIn Memoriam - Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973
  Solo showThe Collages of Robert Motherwell: A Retrospective Exhibition

  Solo showClarence H. White Photographs
  Solo showEdward Lear in Greece
  Solo showMiro - sculptures

  Solo showPrints by Lyonel Feininger
  Solo showPicasso: Master Printmaker

  Solo showJasper F. Cropsey

  Solo showThe Art of Henry O. Tanner

  Solo showGeorge Caleb Bingham

  Solo showWorks of Richard Lindner
  Solo showPaintings by Morris Louis
  Solo showThe Work of Ron Kitaj
  Solo showSculpture by Richard Hunt
  Solo showThe Work of John Chamberlain

  Solo showWorks by Roy Lichtenstein
  Solo showWork of George Cohen
  Solo showWork of Richard Anuszkiewicz
  Solo showJosef Albers

  Solo showSketches by Constable
  Solo showThe Boxes of Joseph Cornell
  Solo showWinslow Homer, Portrait of America
  Solo showPiero Dorazio
  Solo showJacques Callot

  Solo showThe Private World of John Singer Sargent
  Solo showJuvenal Sanso
  Solo showRodin
  Solo showTurner Watercolors

  Solo showMark Tobey
  Solo showGeorge Bellows Lithographs
  Solo showPrints and Drawings by Gabor Peterdi
  Solo showJulio Gonzalez

  Solo showVincent van Gogh - paintings, watercolors and drawings
  Solo showPrints and Drawings by Werner Drewes
  Solo showThe Work of Maurice B. Prendergast

  Solo showLyonel Feininger memorial exhibition
  Solo showPrints by Shiko Munakata

  Solo showRecent work of Peter Takal
  Solo showThe Decisive Moment: Photographs, 1930-1957, by Henri Cartier-Bresson
  Solo showSculpture by Maillol

  Solo showCharles E. Burchfield Retrospective Exhibition
  Solo showBaron Antoine-Jean Gros: Painter of Battles: The First Romantic Painter
  Solo showPhotographs by William Garnett
  Solo showThe Family of Man: The Photography of Edward Steichen
  Solo showWork of Charles Meryon

  Solo showRudy Pozatti
  Solo showWork of Rudy O. Pozzatti
  Solo showThe Sculpture of Jacques Lipchitz

  Solo showPrints and drawings by Walter R. Rogalski
  Solo showTextiles by Mariska Karasz
  Solo showColor Lithographs by Raoul Dufy: La Fee Electricite
  Solo showDrawings of Henry Fuseli
  Solo showEdouard Vuillard

  Solo showJose Clemente Orozco Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showThe drawings of Charles E. Burchfield
  Solo showCarl Gaertner Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings of Ingres
  Solo showWork of Georges Rouault

  Solo showWalter Gropius, Architect and Teacher
  Solo showThe Work of Antonio Frasconi
  Solo showWork of Wassily Kandinsky
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Ingres. from the Ingres Museum at Montauban
  Solo showHenri Matisse

  Solo showOdilon Redon - pastels and drawings
  Solo showWork of James Ensor
  Solo showThe work of Lyonel Feininger
  Solo showModigliani - paintings, drawings, sculpture
  Solo showToulouse-Lautrec. Masterpieces from the collection of the Lautrec Museum, Albi, France

  Solo showThe Henry G. Keller Memorial Exhibition

  Solo showMexico: Photographs by Fritz Henle
  Solo showMatisse Drawings
  Solo showWork of Le Corbusier
  Solo showPierre Bonnard
  Solo showGeorges Braque: A Retrospective Exhibition

  Solo showWork by Vincent Van Gogh
  Group showWork of Reginald Marsh and Stevan Dohanos
  Solo showPortraits by Henry P. Boynton: Cleveland Artists and Craftsmen

  Solo showExhibition of the Work of Louis Sullivan: Architectural Photographs
  Solo showSalvador Dali
  Solo showPhotographs by Edward Weston
  Solo showEdgar Degas

  Solo showGoya Aquatints
  Solo showLithographs by Toulouse-Lautrec
  Solo showPrints and Drawings by Stow Wengenroth

  Solo showMexico: Photographs by Fritz Henle
  Solo showPrints by Odilon Redon
  Solo showDrawings and Lithographs by Leon Kroll
  Solo showRetrospective Exhibition of Paintings by Charles Burchfield

  Solo showThe Graphic Art of Henry G. Keller
  Solo showBritish Champion Animal Sculpture by Herbert Haseltine

  Solo showLithographs by Joseph Pennell
  Solo showEngraved Portraits by Robert Nanteuil
  Solo showEugene Berman Retrospective
  Solo showJerome Myers Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showWorks by Salvador Dali

  Solo showWater Color Drawings by William Blake illustrating The Pilgrim's Progress
  Solo showWork of Childe Hassam
  Solo showCharles H. Woodbury Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showMemorial Exhibition of the Work by George Pop Hart
  Solo showWork by Edmund Blampied

  Solo showPicasso: His Forty Years of Art
  Solo showPrints of Kathe Kollwitz

  Solo showWilliam J. Glackens Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showPrints from Woodcuts and Blocks by Paul Gauguin
  Solo showPrints of John Marin

  Solo showPaintings by Matisse
  Solo showEmbroideries and Rugs designed and worked by Marguerite Zorach

  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Theodore Gericault
  Solo showThe Work of Honore Daumier
  Solo showThe Work of Wassily Kandinsky
  Group showCubism and Abstract Art

  Solo showLithographs by George Bellows
  Group showPrints by Piranesi and Canaletto
  Solo showWorks by Vincent Van Gogh
  Solo showPhotographs of India by Fritz Henle

  Solo showPrints and Drawings by Arthur B. Davies

  Solo showBronzes by Herbert Hazeltine lent by Mr. and Mrs. Parmely W. Herrick
  Solo showLithographs by Fantin-Latour
  Solo showPlates of The North American Indian, by Edward S. Curtis
  Solo showMemorial Exhibition of Lithographs by Glenn O. Coleman
  Solo showLithographs by James A. McNeill Whistler

  Solo showSculpture by Carl Milles

  Solo showPaintings by Albert Gos

  Group showMemorial Exhibition of Paintings by Thomas Eakins, Albert P. Ryder, and J. Alden Weir
  Solo showThe Joseph Pennell Memorial Exhibition

  Solo showSculpture and Drawings by Aristide Maillol
  Solo showPrints and Drawings by Emil Fuchs
  Solo showSculpture in Wood by Alec Miller
  Solo showThe George Wesley Bellows Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showThe Maurice Prendergast Memorial Exhibition

  Solo showThe Max Bohm Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showPaintings by Antoine Carte
  Solo showLithographs by Joseph Pennell
  Solo showExhibition of Prints and other Works by Henry G. Keller
  Solo showPrints by Alphonse Legros

  Group showExhibition of paintings : Edouard Manet, Pierre Renoir, Berthe Morisot
  Solo showWork by Jean Louis Forain
  Group showPaintings by Ramon and Valentin de Zubiaurre
  Group showNew Paintings by Winslow Homer, Homer D. Martin, and Henry Golden Dearth

  Solo showEtchings, Drypoints, and Drawings by Mary Cassatt, lent by Robert Hartshore and Charles T. Brooks

  Group showWestern Etchings by George Elbert Burr, Charles W. Dahlgreen, Ralph M. Pearson, and Bror J. Nordfelt
  Solo showEtchings by Charles A. Platt
  Group showEtchings by Lester G. Hornby, Troy Kinney and Arthur W. Heintzelman
  Solo showPaintings by Gaston de LaTouche
  Solo showDrawings and Sketches by Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel
  Solo showMemorial exhibition of etchings by Otto Henry Bacher
  Solo showLoan Exhibition of Etchings by Frank W. Benson
  Solo showPaintings by Arthur H.K. Hammond lent by Dow Chemical Co.

  Solo showLithographs by Henri Fantin-Latour lent by Ralph King
  Solo showCleveland-Owned Etchings and Lithographs by Auguste Lepere
  Solo showMedallions by Josiah Wedgewood
  Solo showPaintings by William Ritschel
  Solo showPaintings, Drawings and Etchings by Charles H. Woodbury
  Solo showPaintings by Jean-Julien Lemordant
  Solo showWork by James McNeill Whistler owned in Cleveland
  Solo showOil Paintings by Abel George Warshawsky

  Solo showFlower Paintings by Mabel Key
  Solo showHenry Golden Dearth Memorial Exhibition
  Group showEtchings by Anders Leonard Zorn and David Young Cameron
  Group showArchitectural Drawings and Sketches by Wilson Eyre and John Gilbert McIllvaine
  Solo showPaintings and Sketches by Boris Anisfeld

  Solo showPhotographs by H. Ravell
  Solo showWar lithographs by Lucien Jonas
  Solo showWood-Block Prints by Gustave Baumann
  Solo showWood-Block Prints by Rudolph Ruzicka
  Solo showPaintings by Henry Caro-Delvaille
  Solo showMedals by Theodore Spicer-Simson
  Solo showEtchings by Rembrandt lent by J. Pierpont Morgan
  Group showPaintings by George Gardner Symons, James R. Hopkins, and Frederick C. Frieseke
  Solo showPaintings by Andrew T. Schwartz
  Solo showSculptures by Mrs. Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney
  Solo showLithographs and Drawings of American War Works by Vernon Howe Bailey
  Solo showPaintings, Drawings, and Lithographs of New York by William Jean Beauley
  Solo showPaintings by Frederic Clay Bartlett

  Group showWatercolors by Winslow Homer and John Singer Sargent
  Solo showRodin Memorial Exhibit
  Solo showCartoons Pertaining to the World War by Louis Raemaekers
  Solo showEtchings & Dry-Points by Whistler
  Solo showJohn White Alexander Memorial Exhibit
  Solo showLithographs by Fantin-Latour lent by Charles L. Freer
  Solo showPastels by John McLure Hamilton lent by the artist and Mrs. Edward H. Harriman

  Solo showBronzes by Paul Manship
Last update: 16 October 2015
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.